Gil Lameiras vs Tiago Miguel Carvalho Margarido: the coaches side by side

Filter:
18 - 121 Matches
44% - 34% Win percentage
1.44 - 1.25 Points per match
1.50 - 1.36 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2025 season for Gil Lameiras, since the 2022 season for Tiago Miguel Carvalho Margarido. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all.

Records side by side

Gil Lameiras Tiago Miguel Carvalho Margarido
Results
18 Matches 121
8 Won 41
2 Draw 28
8 Lost 52
44% Win percentage 34%
44% Loss percentage 43%
1.44 Points per match 1.25
Goals
1.50 Goals scored per match 1.36
1.44 Goals conceded per match 1.33
0.06 Goal difference per match 0.02
22% Clean sheets (%) 25%
33% Failed to score (%) 25%
44% Both teams scored 55%
50% Over 2.5 goals 50%
Home and away
2.09 Points per home match 1.53
0.43 Points per away match 0.93
64% Home wins (%) 45%
14% Away wins (%) 21%
Runs
3 Longest winning run 5
3 Longest unbeaten run 14

Gil Lameiras against Tiago Miguel Carvalho Margarido

1 Wins
0 Draw
1 Wins

The teams of Gil Lameiras and Tiago Miguel Carvalho Margarido met 2 times: 1 wins for Gil Lameiras, 0 draws and 1 wins for Tiago Miguel Carvalho Margarido. The team of Gil Lameiras scored 2 goals, the team of Tiago Miguel Carvalho Margarido 3.

Every meeting between Guimaraes and Nacional

Per club

Gil Lameiras
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Guimaraes2025 - 2026 17 8-2-7 1.53
União Lamas2025 1 0-0-1 0.00
Tiago Miguel Carvalho Margarido
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Nacional2023 - 2026 103 32-26-45 1.18
Guimaraes2026 12 6-2-4 1.67
Varzim2022 3 2-0-1 2.00
Al-Ahli Jeddah2026 1 0-0-1 0.00
Rebordelo2025 1 0-0-1 0.00
Maritimo2025 1 1-0-0 3.00

In the same competitions

Competition Gil Lameiras Tiago Miguel Carvalho Margarido
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Liga Portugal Bwin 15 40% 1.33 67 21% 0.85
Club Friendlies 1 100% 3.00 11 55% 1.82
Taça de Portugal 2 50% 1.50 8 38% 1.25

Season by season

Season Gil Lameiras Tiago Miguel Carvalho Margarido
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 Guimaraes 1 100% 3.00 Guimaraes Nacional 16 38% 1.38
2025 Guimaraes União Lamas 17 41% 1.35 Nacional Rebordelo 31 19% 0.77
2024 - - - Nacional 35 23% 0.89
2023 - - - Nacional 36 53% 1.89
2022 - - - Varzim 3 67% 2.00

Gil Lameiras vs Tiago Miguel Carvalho Margarido in numbers

Since the 2025 season Gil Lameiras led 18 matches we track: 8 wins, 2 draws and 8 losses, good for 1.44 points per match. Since the 2022 season Tiago Miguel Carvalho Margarido led 121 matches we track: 41 wins, 28 draws and 52 losses, good for 1.25 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Gil Lameiras, all about Tiago Miguel Carvalho Margarido, compare other coaches.