Grant Samuel McCann vs Andrew Stuart Murray McCall: the coaches side by side
Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2016 season. We have no matches of Grant Samuel McCann from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.
Records side by side
| Grant Samuel McCann | Andrew Stuart Murray McCall | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 274 | Matches | 119 |
| 121 | Won | 53 |
| 60 | Draw | 28 |
| 93 | Lost | 38 |
| 44% | Win percentage | 45% |
| 34% | Loss percentage | 32% |
| 1.54 | Points per match | 1.57 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.62 | Goals scored per match | 1.29 |
| 1.36 | Goals conceded per match | 1.19 |
| 0.26 | Goal difference per match | 0.10 |
| 26% | Clean sheets (%) | 29% |
| 21% | Failed to score (%) | 24% |
| 57% | Both teams scored | 52% |
| 57% | Over 2.5 goals | 46% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.63 | Points per home match | 1.64 |
| 1.45 | Points per away match | 1.49 |
| 48% | Home wins (%) | 45% |
| 41% | Away wins (%) | 44% |
| Runs | ||
| 12 | Longest winning run | 4 |
| 18 | Longest unbeaten run | 13 |
Grant Samuel McCann against Andrew Stuart Murray McCall
The teams of Grant Samuel McCann and Andrew Stuart Murray McCall met 6 times: 2 wins for Grant Samuel McCann, 1 draws and 3 wins for Andrew Stuart Murray McCall. The team of Grant Samuel McCann scored 8 goals, the team of Andrew Stuart Murray McCall 7.
Every meeting between Doncaster and Scunthorpe ยท Every meeting between Peterborough and Bradford
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Doncaster2018 - 2026
|
184 | 86-38-60 | 1.61 |
Peterborough2016 - 2022
|
90 | 35-22-33 | 1.41 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Bradford2016 - 2017
|
89 | 43-20-26 | 1.67 |
Scunthorpe2018
|
30 | 10-8-12 | 1.27 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Grant Samuel McCann | Andrew Stuart Murray McCall | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| League One | 127 | 37% | 1.36 | 102 | 43% | 1.55 |
| EFL Trophy | 25 | 48% | 1.60 | 12 | 50% | 1.67 |
| FA Cup | 22 | 55% | 1.86 | 5 | 60% | 1.80 |
Season by season
| Season | Grant Samuel McCann | Andrew Stuart Murray McCall | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
2 | 100% | 3.00 | - | - | - | |
| 2025 |
|
22 | 27% | 1.09 | - | - | - | |
| 2024 |
|
57 | 53% | 1.81 | - | - | - | |
| 2023 |
|
49 | 47% | 1.57 | - | - | - | |
| 2022 |
|
4 | 25% | 1.00 | - | - | - | |
| 2018 |
|
54 | 46% | 1.59 |
|
30 | 33% | 1.27 |
| 2017 |
|
40 | 45% | 1.60 |
|
37 | 51% | 1.59 |
| 2016 |
|
46 | 35% | 1.28 |
|
52 | 46% | 1.73 |
Grant Samuel McCann vs Andrew Stuart Murray McCall in numbers
Since the 2016 season Grant Samuel McCann led 274 matches we track: 121 wins, 60 draws and 93 losses, good for 1.54 points per match. Since the 2016 season Andrew Stuart Murray McCall led 119 matches we track: 53 wins, 28 draws and 38 losses, good for 1.57 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Grant Samuel McCann, all about Andrew Stuart Murray McCall, compare other coaches.

