Heiner Backhaus vs Thomas Stamm: the coaches side by side
Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2023 season.
Records side by side
| Heiner Backhaus | Thomas Stamm | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 50 | Matches | 106 |
| 17 | Won | 40 |
| 12 | Draw | 22 |
| 21 | Lost | 44 |
| 34% | Win percentage | 38% |
| 42% | Loss percentage | 42% |
| 1.26 | Points per match | 1.34 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.30 | Goals scored per match | 1.58 |
| 1.44 | Goals conceded per match | 1.46 |
| -0.14 | Goal difference per match | 0.12 |
| 20% | Clean sheets (%) | 25% |
| 24% | Failed to score (%) | 23% |
| 64% | Both teams scored | 58% |
| 60% | Over 2.5 goals | 62% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.61 | Points per home match | 1.58 |
| 0.82 | Points per away match | 1.06 |
| 46% | Home wins (%) | 46% |
| 18% | Away wins (%) | 29% |
| Runs | ||
| 3 | Longest winning run | 3 |
| 6 | Longest unbeaten run | 7 |
Heiner Backhaus against Thomas Stamm
The teams of Heiner Backhaus and Thomas Stamm met 3 times: 1 wins for Heiner Backhaus, 1 draws and 1 wins for Thomas Stamm. The team of Heiner Backhaus scored 3 goals, the team of Thomas Stamm 3.
Every meeting between Eintracht Braunschweig and Dynamo Dresden ยท Every meeting between Alemannia Aachen and Dynamo Dresden
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Alemannia Aachen2024
|
32 | 9-10-13 | 1.16 |
Eintracht Braunschweig2025 - 2026
|
16 | 7-2-7 | 1.44 |
BFC Dynamo2023
|
2 | 1-0-1 | 1.50 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Dynamo Dresden2024 - 2026
|
73 | 33-16-24 | 1.58 |
Freiburg II2023
|
33 | 7-6-20 | 0.82 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Heiner Backhaus | Thomas Stamm | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| 3. Liga | 29 | 31% | 1.28 | 56 | 38% | 1.32 |
| 2. Bundesliga | 9 | 33% | 1.11 | 35 | 29% | 1.11 |
| Club Friendlies | 12 | 42% | 1.33 | 11 | 64% | 2.09 |
Season by season
| Season | Heiner Backhaus | Thomas Stamm | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
1 | 100% | 3.00 |
|
13 | 46% | 1.46 |
| 2025 |
|
15 | 40% | 1.33 |
|
35 | 34% | 1.31 |
| 2024 |
|
32 | 28% | 1.16 |
|
25 | 60% | 2.00 |
| 2023 |
|
2 | 50% | 1.50 |
|
33 | 21% | 0.82 |
Heiner Backhaus vs Thomas Stamm in numbers
Since the 2023 season Heiner Backhaus led 50 matches we track: 17 wins, 12 draws and 21 losses, good for 1.26 points per match. Since the 2023 season Thomas Stamm led 106 matches we track: 40 wins, 22 draws and 44 losses, good for 1.34 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Heiner Backhaus, all about Thomas Stamm, compare other coaches.



