Henk de Jong vs Ulrich Landvreugd: the coaches side by side

Filter:
Henk de Jong Netherlands ยท 62 years old Cambuur
vs
Ulrich Landvreugd Netherlands ยท 54 years old Den Bosch
172 - 60 Matches
42% - 35% Win percentage
1.48 - 1.27 Points per match
1.72 - 1.47 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2016 season for Henk de Jong, since the 2018 season for Ulrich Landvreugd. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of either coach from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.

Records side by side

Henk de Jong Ulrich Landvreugd
Results
172 Matches 60
73 Won 21
35 Draw 13
64 Lost 26
42% Win percentage 35%
37% Loss percentage 43%
1.48 Points per match 1.27
Goals
1.72 Goals scored per match 1.47
1.58 Goals conceded per match 1.58
0.13 Goal difference per match -0.12
24% Clean sheets (%) 23%
19% Failed to score (%) 28%
59% Both teams scored 57%
62% Over 2.5 goals 63%
Home and away
1.65 Points per home match 1.68
1.30 Points per away match 0.83
49% Home wins (%) 48%
36% Away wins (%) 21%
Runs
6 Longest winning run 2
9 Longest unbeaten run 4

Henk de Jong against Ulrich Landvreugd

3 Wins
1 Draw
2 Wins

The teams of Henk de Jong and Ulrich Landvreugd met 6 times: 3 wins for Henk de Jong, 1 draws and 2 wins for Ulrich Landvreugd. The team of Henk de Jong scored 7 goals, the team of Ulrich Landvreugd 5.

Every meeting between Cambuur and Den Bosch ยท Every meeting between Cambuur and Telstar

Per club

Henk de Jong
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Cambuur2022 - 2025 86 41-16-29 1.62
De Graafschap2016 - 2018 86 32-19-35 1.34
Ulrich Landvreugd
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Den Bosch2024 - 2025 43 15-9-19 1.26
Telstar2023 - 2024 15 5-4-6 1.27
AFC Amsterdam2018 2 1-0-1 1.50

In the same competitions

Competition Henk de Jong Ulrich Landvreugd
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Eerste Divisie 126 48% 1.65 50 36% 1.28
Eredivisie 34 24% 0.88 4 25% 1.25
Dutch Cup (KNVB Beker) 7 43% 1.43 3 33% 1.00
Club Friendlies 5 40% 1.20 3 33% 1.33

Season by season

Season Henk de Jong Ulrich Landvreugd
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2025 Cambuur 15 53% 1.80 Den Bosch 18 39% 1.28
2024 Cambuur 43 56% 1.81 Den Bosch Telstar 26 31% 1.19
2023 Cambuur 27 30% 1.15 Telstar 14 36% 1.36
2022 Cambuur 1 100% 3.00 - - -
2018 De Graafschap 33 24% 0.88 AFC Amsterdam 2 50% 1.50
2017 De Graafschap 39 46% 1.69 - - -
2016 De Graafschap 14 43% 1.43 - - -

Henk de Jong vs Ulrich Landvreugd in numbers

Since the 2016 season Henk de Jong led 172 matches we track: 73 wins, 35 draws and 64 losses, good for 1.48 points per match. Since the 2018 season Ulrich Landvreugd led 60 matches we track: 21 wins, 13 draws and 26 losses, good for 1.27 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Henk de Jong, all about Ulrich Landvreugd, compare other coaches.