Hüseyin Eroğlu vs Osman Özköylü: the coaches side by side
Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2014 season. We have no matches of either coach from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.
Records side by side
| Hüseyin Eroğlu | Osman Özköylü | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 209 | Matches | 188 |
| 87 | Won | 75 |
| 57 | Draw | 50 |
| 65 | Lost | 63 |
| 42% | Win percentage | 40% |
| 31% | Loss percentage | 34% |
| 1.52 | Points per match | 1.46 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.45 | Goals scored per match | 1.45 |
| 1.13 | Goals conceded per match | 1.20 |
| 0.32 | Goal difference per match | 0.25 |
| 36% | Clean sheets (%) | 34% |
| 26% | Failed to score (%) | 29% |
| 48% | Both teams scored | 48% |
| 48% | Over 2.5 goals | 53% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.72 | Points per home match | 1.68 |
| 1.31 | Points per away match | 1.24 |
| 48% | Home wins (%) | 47% |
| 35% | Away wins (%) | 32% |
| Runs | ||
| 5 | Longest winning run | 9 |
| 17 | Longest unbeaten run | 10 |
Hüseyin Eroğlu against Osman Özköylü
The teams of Hüseyin Eroğlu and Osman Özköylü met 8 times: 4 wins for Hüseyin Eroğlu, 2 draws and 2 wins for Osman Özköylü. The team of Hüseyin Eroğlu scored 10 goals, the team of Osman Özköylü 4.
Every meeting between Genclerbirligi and 76 Iğdır Belediyespor · Every meeting between Altınordu and Denizlispor · Every meeting between Altınordu and Adanaspor
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Altınordu2014 - 2018
|
158 | 66-44-48 | 1.53 |
Genclerbirligi2024 - 2025
|
29 | 15-9-5 | 1.86 |
Bandırmaspor2023
|
12 | 4-3-5 | 1.25 |
Samsunspor2022 - 2023
|
8 | 2-1-5 | 0.88 |
1461 Trabzon2015
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
Karşıyaka2014
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Osmanlispor2014 - 2018
|
36 | 21-9-6 | 2.00 |
Erokspor2024 - 2025
|
27 | 13-9-5 | 1.78 |
Samsunspor2016
|
27 | 7-7-13 | 1.04 |
Adana Demirspor2015
|
21 | 10-5-6 | 1.67 |
Pendikspor2022 - 2024
|
14 | 3-4-7 | 0.93 |
Şanlıurfaspor2014
|
13 | 4-6-3 | 1.38 |
Erzurum BB2017
|
11 | 3-4-4 | 1.18 |
Manisa BBSK2023
|
10 | 3-3-4 | 1.20 |
Denizlispor2018
|
9 | 5-1-3 | 1.78 |
76 Iğdır Belediyespor2024
|
7 | 1-1-5 | 0.57 |
Adanaspor2017
|
6 | 2-0-4 | 1.00 |
Sivasspor2016
|
6 | 2-1-3 | 1.17 |
Antalyaspor2026
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Hüseyin Eroğlu | Osman Özköylü | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| TFF 1. Lig | 179 | 43% | 1.58 | 170 | 41% | 1.48 |
| Süper Lig | 16 | 25% | 1.00 | 7 | 0% | 0.57 |
| Turkish Cup | 13 | 46% | 1.46 | 10 | 60% | 1.90 |
| Club Friendlies | 1 | 0% | 0.00 | 1 | 0% | 1.00 |
Season by season
| Season | Hüseyin Eroğlu | Osman Özköylü | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 | - | - | - |
|
1 | 100% | 3.00 | |
| 2025 |
|
12 | 33% | 1.25 |
|
19 | 53% | 1.95 |
| 2024 |
|
17 | 65% | 2.29 |
|
20 | 30% | 1.05 |
| 2023 |
|
17 | 24% | 0.94 |
|
17 | 18% | 0.94 |
| 2022 |
|
3 | 67% | 2.00 |
|
2 | 50% | 1.50 |
| 2018 |
|
29 | 52% | 1.79 |
|
30 | 60% | 1.97 |
| 2017 |
|
30 | 47% | 1.67 |
|
17 | 29% | 1.12 |
| 2016 |
|
33 | 42% | 1.58 |
|
33 | 27% | 1.06 |
| 2015 |
|
31 | 29% | 1.19 |
|
21 | 48% | 1.67 |
| 2014 |
|
37 | 38% | 1.38 |
|
28 | 43% | 1.68 |
Hüseyin Eroğlu vs Osman Özköylü in numbers
Since the 2014 season Hüseyin Eroğlu led 209 matches we track: 87 wins, 57 draws and 65 losses, good for 1.52 points per match. Since the 2014 season Osman Özköylü led 188 matches we track: 75 wins, 50 draws and 63 losses, good for 1.46 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Hüseyin Eroğlu, all about Osman Özköylü, compare other coaches.









