Horacio de los Ángeles Esquivel Rodríguez vs Luis Antonio Marín Murillo: the coaches side by side

Filter:
120 - 177 Matches
33% - 36% Win percentage
1.23 - 1.33 Points per match
1.12 - 1.41 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2016 season for Horacio de los Ángeles Esquivel Rodríguez, since the 2018 season for Luis Antonio Marín Murillo. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all.

Records side by side

Horacio de los Ángeles Esquivel Rodríguez Luis Antonio Marín Murillo
Results
120 Matches 177
39 Won 64
31 Draw 44
50 Lost 69
33% Win percentage 36%
42% Loss percentage 39%
1.23 Points per match 1.33
Goals
1.12 Goals scored per match 1.41
1.35 Goals conceded per match 1.50
-0.23 Goal difference per match -0.09
26% Clean sheets (%) 25%
32% Failed to score (%) 23%
51% Both teams scored 57%
48% Over 2.5 goals 56%
Home and away
1.53 Points per home match 1.54
0.89 Points per away match 1.14
41% Home wins (%) 42%
23% Away wins (%) 30%
Runs
4 Longest winning run 5
6 Longest unbeaten run 9

Horacio de los Ángeles Esquivel Rodríguez against Luis Antonio Marín Murillo

2 Wins
3 Draw
2 Wins

The teams of Horacio de los Ángeles Esquivel Rodríguez and Luis Antonio Marín Murillo met 7 times: 2 wins for Horacio de los Ángeles Esquivel Rodríguez, 3 draws and 2 wins for Luis Antonio Marín Murillo. The team of Horacio de los Ángeles Esquivel Rodríguez scored 7 goals, the team of Luis Antonio Marín Murillo 7.

Every meeting between Perez Zeledon and Sporting San Jose · Every meeting between Perez Zeledon and San Carlos · Every meeting between AD Guanacasteca and San Carlos

Per club

Horacio de los Ángeles Esquivel Rodríguez
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
AD Guanacasteca2022 - 2023 59 20-17-22 1.31
Perez Zeledon2024 31 10-7-14 1.19
Limon FC2016 - 2018 30 9-7-14 1.13
Luis Antonio Marín Murillo
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
San Carlos2018 - 2024 82 32-27-23 1.50
Perez Zeledon2022 - 2023 34 11-4-19 1.09
Santos DE Guapiles2019 - 2020 23 5-6-12 0.91
Sporting San Jose2024 16 6-2-8 1.25
CS Herediano2020 13 5-4-4 1.46
LD Alajuelense2021 9 5-1-3 1.78

In the same competitions

Competition Horacio de los Ángeles Esquivel Rodríguez Luis Antonio Marín Murillo
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Primera División Costa Rica 120 33% 1.23 175 37% 1.35

Season by season

Season Horacio de los Ángeles Esquivel Rodríguez Luis Antonio Marín Murillo
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2024 Perez Zeledon 31 32% 1.19 San Carlos Sporting San Jose 34 38% 1.47
2023 AD Guanacasteca 36 36% 1.33 San Carlos Perez Zeledon 33 39% 1.45
2022 AD Guanacasteca 23 30% 1.26 Perez Zeledon 31 32% 1.10
2021 - - - LD Alajuelense 9 56% 1.78
2020 - - - Santos DE Guapiles CS Herediano 32 25% 1.06
2019 - - - San Carlos Santos DE Guapiles 37 38% 1.38
2018 Limon FC 4 0% 0.00 San Carlos 1 100% 3.00
2017 Limon FC 10 30% 1.40 - - -
2016 Limon FC 16 38% 1.25 - - -

Horacio de los Ángeles Esquivel Rodríguez vs Luis Antonio Marín Murillo in numbers

Since the 2016 season Horacio de los Ángeles Esquivel Rodríguez led 120 matches we track: 39 wins, 31 draws and 50 losses, good for 1.23 points per match. Since the 2018 season Luis Antonio Marín Murillo led 177 matches we track: 64 wins, 44 draws and 69 losses, good for 1.33 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Horacio de los Ángeles Esquivel Rodríguez, all about Luis Antonio Marín Murillo, compare other coaches.