Henk Fraser vs John Stegeman: the coaches side by side
Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2016 season. We have no matches of Henk Fraser from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons. We have no matches of John Stegeman from the 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024 seasons.
Records side by side
| Henk Fraser | John Stegeman | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 175 | Matches | 130 |
| 63 | Won | 53 |
| 44 | Draw | 28 |
| 68 | Lost | 49 |
| 36% | Win percentage | 41% |
| 39% | Loss percentage | 38% |
| 1.33 | Points per match | 1.44 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.57 | Goals scored per match | 1.55 |
| 1.45 | Goals conceded per match | 1.59 |
| 0.11 | Goal difference per match | -0.04 |
| 22% | Clean sheets (%) | 20% |
| 25% | Failed to score (%) | 17% |
| 57% | Both teams scored | 66% |
| 56% | Over 2.5 goals | 65% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.61 | Points per home match | 1.85 |
| 1.06 | Points per away match | 1.00 |
| 46% | Home wins (%) | 55% |
| 26% | Away wins (%) | 25% |
| Runs | ||
| 4 | Longest winning run | 5 |
| 9 | Longest unbeaten run | 7 |
Henk Fraser against John Stegeman
The teams of Henk Fraser and John Stegeman met 6 times: 2 wins for Henk Fraser, 3 draws and 1 wins for John Stegeman. The team of Henk Fraser scored 11 goals, the team of John Stegeman 6.
Every meeting between Sparta Rotterdam and GO Ahead Eagles ยท Every meeting between Vitesse and Heracles
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Waalwijk2023 - 2024
|
70 | 15-15-40 | 0.86 |
Vitesse2016 - 2017
|
70 | 31-17-22 | 1.57 |
Sparta Rotterdam2018
|
34 | 16-12-6 | 1.76 |
Utrecht2022
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Heracles2016 - 2017
|
73 | 25-18-30 | 1.27 |
GO Ahead Eagles2018
|
38 | 19-6-13 | 1.66 |
Willem II2025 - 2026
|
19 | 9-4-6 | 1.63 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Henk Fraser | John Stegeman | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Eredivisie | 125 | 30% | 1.13 | 67 | 33% | 1.22 |
| Eerste Divisie | 33 | 48% | 1.82 | 52 | 50% | 1.69 |
| Dutch Cup (KNVB Beker) | 11 | 82% | 2.45 | 6 | 67% | 2.00 |
| UEFA Europa League | 6 | 17% | 0.83 | 2 | 0% | 1.00 |
Season by season
| Season | Henk Fraser | John Stegeman | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 | - | - | - |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 | |
| 2025 | - | - | - |
|
18 | 50% | 1.72 | |
| 2024 |
|
35 | 23% | 0.89 | - | - | - | |
| 2023 |
|
35 | 20% | 0.83 | - | - | - | |
| 2022 |
|
1 | 100% | 3.00 | - | - | - | |
| 2018 |
|
34 | 47% | 1.76 |
|
38 | 50% | 1.66 |
| 2017 |
|
31 | 35% | 1.42 |
|
34 | 32% | 1.24 |
| 2016 |
|
39 | 51% | 1.69 |
|
39 | 36% | 1.31 |
Henk Fraser vs John Stegeman in numbers
Since the 2016 season Henk Fraser led 175 matches we track: 63 wins, 44 draws and 68 losses, good for 1.33 points per match. Since the 2016 season John Stegeman led 130 matches we track: 53 wins, 28 draws and 49 losses, good for 1.44 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Henk Fraser, all about John Stegeman, compare other coaches.


