Hakan Kutlu vs Sinan Kaloğlu: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2014 season for Hakan Kutlu, since the 2022 season for Sinan Kaloğlu. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Hakan Kutlu from the 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022 seasons.
Records side by side
| Hakan Kutlu | Sinan Kaloğlu | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 134 | Matches | 49 |
| 51 | Won | 17 |
| 35 | Draw | 15 |
| 48 | Lost | 17 |
| 38% | Win percentage | 35% |
| 36% | Loss percentage | 35% |
| 1.40 | Points per match | 1.35 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.17 | Goals scored per match | 1.22 |
| 1.10 | Goals conceded per match | 1.37 |
| 0.07 | Goal difference per match | -0.14 |
| 38% | Clean sheets (%) | 29% |
| 35% | Failed to score (%) | 27% |
| 38% | Both teams scored | 53% |
| 40% | Over 2.5 goals | 43% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.66 | Points per home match | 1.35 |
| 1.13 | Points per away match | 1.35 |
| 47% | Home wins (%) | 35% |
| 28% | Away wins (%) | 35% |
| Runs | ||
| 5 | Longest winning run | 3 |
| 6 | Longest unbeaten run | 8 |
Hakan Kutlu against Sinan Kaloğlu
The teams of Hakan Kutlu and Sinan Kaloğlu met 2 times: 0 wins for Hakan Kutlu, 1 draws and 1 wins for Sinan Kaloğlu. The team of Hakan Kutlu scored 1 goals, the team of Sinan Kaloğlu 3.
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Erzurum BB2023 - 2024
|
73 | 32-16-25 | 1.53 |
Gazişehir Gaziantep2014 - 2015
|
21 | 6-8-7 | 1.24 |
Kayserispor2016
|
17 | 4-3-10 | 0.88 |
Van BB2025
|
12 | 1-7-4 | 0.83 |
Adana Demirspor2018
|
10 | 7-1-2 | 2.20 |
Altay2018
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Genclerbirligi2023
|
34 | 14-11-9 | 1.56 |
Kayserispor2024
|
14 | 3-4-7 | 0.93 |
Altay2022
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Hakan Kutlu | Sinan Kaloğlu | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| TFF 1. Lig | 106 | 41% | 1.50 | 32 | 38% | 1.47 |
| Süper Lig | 15 | 13% | 0.60 | 13 | 23% | 1.00 |
| Turkish Cup | 13 | 46% | 1.54 | 4 | 50% | 1.50 |
Season by season
| Season | Hakan Kutlu | Sinan Kaloğlu | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2025 |
|
12 | 8% | 0.83 | - | - | - | |
| 2024 |
|
39 | 51% | 1.67 |
|
14 | 21% | 0.93 |
| 2023 |
|
34 | 35% | 1.38 |
|
34 | 41% | 1.56 |
| 2022 | - | - | - |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 | |
| 2018 |
|
11 | 73% | 2.27 | - | - | - | |
| 2016 |
|
17 | 24% | 0.88 | - | - | - | |
| 2015 |
|
8 | 38% | 1.63 | - | - | - | |
| 2014 |
|
13 | 23% | 1.00 | - | - | - | |
Hakan Kutlu vs Sinan Kaloğlu in numbers
Since the 2014 season Hakan Kutlu led 134 matches we track: 51 wins, 35 draws and 48 losses, good for 1.40 points per match. Since the 2022 season Sinan Kaloğlu led 49 matches we track: 17 wins, 15 draws and 17 losses, good for 1.35 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Hakan Kutlu, all about Sinan Kaloğlu, compare other coaches.




