Hernán Evaristo Medford Bryan vs Luis Antonio Marín Murillo: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2016 season for Hernán Evaristo Medford Bryan, since the 2018 season for Luis Antonio Marín Murillo. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Hernán Evaristo Medford Bryan from the 2021 season.
Records side by side
| Hernán Evaristo Medford Bryan | Luis Antonio Marín Murillo | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 173 | Matches | 177 |
| 73 | Won | 64 |
| 47 | Draw | 44 |
| 53 | Lost | 69 |
| 42% | Win percentage | 36% |
| 31% | Loss percentage | 39% |
| 1.54 | Points per match | 1.33 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.44 | Goals scored per match | 1.41 |
| 1.18 | Goals conceded per match | 1.50 |
| 0.25 | Goal difference per match | -0.09 |
| 28% | Clean sheets (%) | 25% |
| 29% | Failed to score (%) | 23% |
| 51% | Both teams scored | 57% |
| 50% | Over 2.5 goals | 56% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.96 | Points per home match | 1.54 |
| 1.07 | Points per away match | 1.14 |
| 57% | Home wins (%) | 42% |
| 26% | Away wins (%) | 30% |
| Runs | ||
| 4 | Longest winning run | 5 |
| 22 | Longest unbeaten run | 9 |
Hernán Evaristo Medford Bryan against Luis Antonio Marín Murillo
The teams of Hernán Evaristo Medford Bryan and Luis Antonio Marín Murillo met 8 times: 4 wins for Hernán Evaristo Medford Bryan, 0 draws and 4 wins for Luis Antonio Marín Murillo. The team of Hernán Evaristo Medford Bryan scored 11 goals, the team of Luis Antonio Marín Murillo 11.
Every meeting between Sporting San Jose and San Carlos · Every meeting between CS Cartagines and CS Herediano · Every meeting between CS Cartagines and Santos DE Guapiles
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
CS Herediano2016 - 2022
|
56 | 29-19-8 | 1.89 |
CS Cartagines2019 - 2020
|
50 | 19-15-16 | 1.44 |
Sporting San Jose2023 - 2024
|
34 | 14-5-15 | 1.38 |
Marquense2024 - 2025
|
32 | 11-8-13 | 1.28 |
Municipal2018
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
San Carlos2018 - 2024
|
82 | 32-27-23 | 1.50 |
Perez Zeledon2022 - 2023
|
34 | 11-4-19 | 1.09 |
Santos DE Guapiles2019 - 2020
|
23 | 5-6-12 | 0.91 |
Sporting San Jose2024
|
16 | 6-2-8 | 1.25 |
CS Herediano2020
|
13 | 5-4-4 | 1.46 |
LD Alajuelense2021
|
9 | 5-1-3 | 1.78 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Hernán Evaristo Medford Bryan | Luis Antonio Marín Murillo | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Primera División Costa Rica | 135 | 44% | 1.61 | 175 | 37% | 1.35 |
| CONCACAF Champions Cup | 5 | 40% | 1.40 | 2 | 0% | 0.00 |
Season by season
| Season | Hernán Evaristo Medford Bryan | Luis Antonio Marín Murillo | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2025 |
|
10 | 20% | 0.70 | - | - | - | |
| 2024 |
|
40 | 35% | 1.30 |
|
34 | 38% | 1.47 |
| 2023 |
|
16 | 56% | 1.81 |
|
33 | 39% | 1.45 |
| 2022 |
|
19 | 53% | 1.95 |
|
31 | 32% | 1.10 |
| 2021 | - | - | - |
|
9 | 56% | 1.78 | |
| 2020 |
|
28 | 36% | 1.43 |
|
32 | 25% | 1.06 |
| 2019 |
|
24 | 42% | 1.46 |
|
37 | 38% | 1.38 |
| 2018 |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 |
|
1 | 100% | 3.00 |
| 2017 |
|
10 | 50% | 1.80 | - | - | - | |
| 2016 |
|
25 | 52% | 1.92 | - | - | - | |
Hernán Evaristo Medford Bryan vs Luis Antonio Marín Murillo in numbers
Since the 2016 season Hernán Evaristo Medford Bryan led 173 matches we track: 73 wins, 47 draws and 53 losses, good for 1.54 points per match. Since the 2018 season Luis Antonio Marín Murillo led 177 matches we track: 64 wins, 44 draws and 69 losses, good for 1.33 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Hernán Evaristo Medford Bryan, all about Luis Antonio Marín Murillo, compare other coaches.




