Ilias Charalampous vs Ioan Ovidiu Sabău: the coaches side by side

Filter:
95 - 94 Matches
52% - 43% Win percentage
1.81 - 1.55 Points per match
1.48 - 1.28 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2018 season for Ilias Charalampous, since the 2022 season for Ioan Ovidiu Sabău. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Ilias Charalampous from the 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022 seasons.

Records side by side

Ilias Charalampous Ioan Ovidiu Sabău
Results
95 Matches 94
49 Won 40
25 Draw 26
21 Lost 28
52% Win percentage 43%
22% Loss percentage 30%
1.81 Points per match 1.55
Goals
1.48 Goals scored per match 1.28
1.06 Goals conceded per match 1.10
0.42 Goal difference per match 0.18
36% Clean sheets (%) 37%
23% Failed to score (%) 28%
49% Both teams scored 47%
48% Over 2.5 goals 45%
Home and away
1.83 Points per home match 1.63
1.80 Points per away match 1.47
52% Home wins (%) 47%
51% Away wins (%) 38%
Runs
5 Longest winning run 4
11 Longest unbeaten run 10

Ilias Charalampous against Ioan Ovidiu Sabău

3 Wins
3 Draw
0 Wins

The teams of Ilias Charalampous and Ioan Ovidiu Sabău met 6 times: 3 wins for Ilias Charalampous, 3 draws and 0 wins for Ioan Ovidiu Sabău. The team of Ilias Charalampous scored 8 goals, the team of Ioan Ovidiu Sabău 4.

Every meeting between FCSB and Universitatea Cluj

Per club

Ilias Charalampous
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
FCSB2023 - 2025 91 48-24-19 1.85
Cyprus2018 3 1-1-1 1.33
Levadiakos2026 1 0-0-1 0.00
Ioan Ovidiu Sabău
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Universitatea Cluj2022 - 2025 94 40-26-28 1.55

In the same competitions

Competition Ilias Charalampous Ioan Ovidiu Sabău
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Romanian Liga 1 65 54% 1.92 84 45% 1.64
Club Friendlies 3 67% 2.00 8 25% 0.88

Season by season

Season Ilias Charalampous Ioan Ovidiu Sabău
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 Levadiakos 1 0% 0.00 - - -
2025 FCSB 13 54% 1.69 Universitatea Cluj 17 47% 1.59
2024 FCSB 55 53% 1.89 Universitatea Cluj 39 44% 1.59
2023 FCSB 23 52% 1.83 Universitatea Cluj 30 37% 1.47
2022 - - - Universitatea Cluj 8 50% 1.63
2018 Cyprus 3 33% 1.33 - - -

Ilias Charalampous vs Ioan Ovidiu Sabău in numbers

Since the 2018 season Ilias Charalampous led 95 matches we track: 49 wins, 25 draws and 21 losses, good for 1.81 points per match. Since the 2022 season Ioan Ovidiu Sabău led 94 matches we track: 40 wins, 26 draws and 28 losses, good for 1.55 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Ilias Charalampous, all about Ioan Ovidiu Sabău, compare other coaches.