Ioakim Chavos vs Manuel Enrique Jiménez Jiménez: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2014 season for Ioakim Chavos, since the 2016 season for Manuel Enrique Jiménez Jiménez. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Ioakim Chavos from the 2015, 2019, 2020 seasons. We have no matches of Manuel Enrique Jiménez Jiménez from the 2019, 2020, 2023 seasons.
Records side by side
| Ioakim Chavos | Manuel Enrique Jiménez Jiménez | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 79 | Matches | 145 |
| 22 | Won | 72 |
| 22 | Draw | 45 |
| 35 | Lost | 28 |
| 28% | Win percentage | 50% |
| 44% | Loss percentage | 19% |
| 1.11 | Points per match | 1.80 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.00 | Goals scored per match | 1.61 |
| 1.30 | Goals conceded per match | 0.79 |
| -0.30 | Goal difference per match | 0.82 |
| 32% | Clean sheets (%) | 49% |
| 43% | Failed to score (%) | 26% |
| 37% | Both teams scored | 39% |
| 41% | Over 2.5 goals | 46% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.38 | Points per home match | 2.00 |
| 0.85 | Points per away match | 1.61 |
| 38% | Home wins (%) | 59% |
| 18% | Away wins (%) | 41% |
| Runs | ||
| 3 | Longest winning run | 4 |
| 9 | Longest unbeaten run | 26 |
Ioakim Chavos against Manuel Enrique Jiménez Jiménez
The teams of Ioakim Chavos and Manuel Enrique Jiménez Jiménez met 6 times: 0 wins for Ioakim Chavos, 1 draws and 5 wins for Manuel Enrique Jiménez Jiménez. The team of Ioakim Chavos scored 3 goals, the team of Manuel Enrique Jiménez Jiménez 18.
Every meeting between Lamia and AEK Athens FC · Every meeting between Panetolikos and AEK Athens FC
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Panetolikos2014 - 2017
|
36 | 7-9-20 | 0.83 |
Lamia2018
|
35 | 12-11-12 | 1.34 |
Kalamata2023
|
5 | 3-2-0 | 2.20 |
Asteras Tripolis2016
|
3 | 0-0-3 | 0.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
AEK Athens FC2016 - 2018
|
86 | 49-24-13 | 1.99 |
Apoel Nicosia2024
|
24 | 10-7-7 | 1.54 |
Las Palmas2018
|
13 | 4-6-3 | 1.38 |
Aris Thessalonikis2025
|
10 | 4-3-3 | 1.50 |
Al Wahda FC2022
|
10 | 5-4-1 | 1.90 |
Cerro Porteno2024
|
2 | 0-1-1 | 0.50 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Ioakim Chavos | Manuel Enrique Jiménez Jiménez | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Super League | 57 | 25% | 1.05 | 62 | 60% | 2.05 |
| Greek Football Cup | 17 | 29% | 1.00 | 21 | 67% | 2.10 |
Season by season
| Season | Ioakim Chavos | Manuel Enrique Jiménez Jiménez | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2025 | - | - | - |
|
10 | 40% | 1.50 | |
| 2024 | - | - | - |
|
26 | 38% | 1.46 | |
| 2023 |
|
5 | 60% | 2.20 | - | - | - | |
| 2022 | - | - | - |
|
10 | 50% | 1.90 | |
| 2018 |
|
35 | 34% | 1.34 |
|
29 | 48% | 1.72 |
| 2017 |
|
19 | 21% | 0.95 |
|
49 | 53% | 1.94 |
| 2016 |
|
17 | 18% | 0.71 |
|
21 | 62% | 2.10 |
| 2014 |
|
3 | 0% | 0.00 | - | - | - | |
Ioakim Chavos vs Manuel Enrique Jiménez Jiménez in numbers
Since the 2014 season Ioakim Chavos led 79 matches we track: 22 wins, 22 draws and 35 losses, good for 1.11 points per match. Since the 2016 season Manuel Enrique Jiménez Jiménez led 145 matches we track: 72 wins, 45 draws and 28 losses, good for 1.80 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Ioakim Chavos, all about Manuel Enrique Jiménez Jiménez, compare other coaches.






