I. Đurđević vs Leszek Ojrzynski: the coaches side by side

Filter:
132 - 52 Matches
36% - 40% Win percentage
1.33 - 1.54 Points per match
1.21 - 1.54 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2018 season for I. Đurđević, since the 2017 season for Leszek Ojrzynski. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Leszek Ojrzynski from the 2019, 2023 seasons.

Records side by side

I. Đurđević Leszek Ojrzynski
Results
132 Matches 52
47 Won 21
34 Draw 17
51 Lost 14
36% Win percentage 40%
39% Loss percentage 27%
1.33 Points per match 1.54
Goals
1.21 Goals scored per match 1.54
1.30 Goals conceded per match 1.33
-0.09 Goal difference per match 0.21
33% Clean sheets (%) 19%
33% Failed to score (%) 13%
43% Both teams scored 75%
48% Over 2.5 goals 65%
Home and away
1.55 Points per home match 1.86
1.10 Points per away match 1.17
43% Home wins (%) 50%
28% Away wins (%) 29%
Runs
6 Longest winning run 4
9 Longest unbeaten run 10

I. Đurđević against Leszek Ojrzynski

0 Wins
2 Draw
1 Wins

The teams of I. Đurđević and Leszek Ojrzynski met 3 times: 0 wins for I. Đurđević, 2 draws and 1 wins for Leszek Ojrzynski. The team of I. Đurđević scored 5 goals, the team of Leszek Ojrzynski 6.

Every meeting between Stal Mielec and Zaglebie Lubin · Every meeting between Chrobry Głogów and Korona Kielce

Per club

I. Đurđević
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Chrobry Głogów2019 - 2021 100 37-25-38 1.36
Lech Poznan2018 18 7-3-8 1.33
Stal Mielec2024 8 1-5-2 1.00
Slask Wroclaw2022 - 2023 6 2-1-3 1.17
Leszek Ojrzynski
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Zaglebie Lubin2024 - 2026 23 8-8-7 1.39
Korona Kielce2021 - 2022 17 7-6-4 1.59
Wisla Plock2018 9 5-2-2 1.89
Arka Gdynia2017 2 1-0-1 1.50
Stal Mielec2020 1 0-1-0 1.00

In the same competitions

Competition I. Đurđević Leszek Ojrzynski
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Fortuna I liga 97 38% 1.40 15 47% 1.73
Ekstraklasa 20 30% 1.25 28 46% 1.68
Polish Cup - Puchar Polski 7 29% 1.00 3 0% 0.67
UEFA Europa League 6 33% 1.17 2 50% 1.50
Club Friendlies 2 0% 0.00 4 0% 0.50

Season by season

Season I. Đurđević Leszek Ojrzynski
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 - - - Zaglebie Lubin 1 0% 0.00
2025 - - - Zaglebie Lubin 14 29% 1.29
2024 Stal Mielec 8 13% 1.00 Zaglebie Lubin 8 50% 1.75
2023 Slask Wroclaw 2 0% 0.00 - - -
2022 Slask Wroclaw 4 50% 1.75 Korona Kielce 2 0% 0.50
2021 Chrobry Głogów 36 36% 1.39 Korona Kielce 15 47% 1.73
2020 Chrobry Głogów 32 38% 1.34 Stal Mielec 1 0% 1.00
2019 Chrobry Głogów 32 38% 1.34 - - -
2018 Lech Poznan 18 39% 1.33 Wisla Plock 9 56% 1.89
2017 - - - Arka Gdynia 2 50% 1.50

I. Đurđević vs Leszek Ojrzynski in numbers

Since the 2018 season I. Đurđević led 132 matches we track: 47 wins, 34 draws and 51 losses, good for 1.33 points per match. Since the 2017 season Leszek Ojrzynski led 52 matches we track: 21 wins, 17 draws and 14 losses, good for 1.54 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about I. Đurđević, all about Leszek Ojrzynski, compare other coaches.