Ivan Jovanović vs Konstantinos Bratsos: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2014 season for Ivan Jovanović, since the 2022 season for Konstantinos Bratsos. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Ivan Jovanović from the 2020, 2021 seasons.
Records side by side
| Ivan Jovanović | Konstantinos Bratsos | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 104 | Matches | 50 |
| 51 | Won | 10 |
| 22 | Draw | 11 |
| 31 | Lost | 29 |
| 49% | Win percentage | 20% |
| 30% | Loss percentage | 58% |
| 1.68 | Points per match | 0.82 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.59 | Goals scored per match | 0.90 |
| 1.05 | Goals conceded per match | 1.84 |
| 0.54 | Goal difference per match | -0.94 |
| 38% | Clean sheets (%) | 12% |
| 26% | Failed to score (%) | 50% |
| 45% | Both teams scored | 42% |
| 52% | Over 2.5 goals | 56% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.70 | Points per home match | 0.85 |
| 1.67 | Points per away match | 0.79 |
| 49% | Home wins (%) | 23% |
| 49% | Away wins (%) | 17% |
| Runs | ||
| 5 | Longest winning run | 2 |
| 9 | Longest unbeaten run | 3 |
Ivan Jovanović against Konstantinos Bratsos
The teams of Ivan Jovanović and Konstantinos Bratsos met 5 times: 4 wins for Ivan Jovanović, 1 draws and 0 wins for Konstantinos Bratsos. The team of Ivan Jovanović scored 10 goals, the team of Konstantinos Bratsos 0.
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Panathinaikos2022 - 2023
|
42 | 19-11-12 | 1.62 |
Al Nasr2014 - 2018
|
34 | 19-6-9 | 1.85 |
Greece2024 - 2026
|
21 | 10-5-6 | 1.67 |
Al Nasr2015 - 2016
|
4 | 2-0-2 | 1.50 |
Al-Nassr2016
|
2 | 1-0-1 | 1.50 |
Aris Thessalonikis2022
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Volos NFC2022 - 2026
|
40 | 6-8-26 | 0.65 |
Kifisia2023
|
9 | 3-3-3 | 1.33 |
Aris Thessalonikis2022
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Ivan Jovanović | Konstantinos Bratsos | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Super League | 25 | 52% | 1.84 | 42 | 19% | 0.79 |
| Club Friendlies | 4 | 50% | 1.75 | 4 | 0% | 0.50 |
| Greek Football Cup | 4 | 50% | 1.75 | 4 | 50% | 1.50 |
Season by season
| Season | Ivan Jovanović | Konstantinos Bratsos | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
8 | 25% | 1.25 |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 |
| 2025 |
|
1 | 100% | 3.00 | - | - | - | |
| 2024 |
|
12 | 58% | 1.83 |
|
14 | 29% | 1.00 |
| 2023 |
|
29 | 48% | 1.62 |
|
23 | 17% | 0.87 |
| 2022 |
|
14 | 36% | 1.50 |
|
12 | 17% | 0.58 |
| 2018 |
|
14 | 50% | 1.71 | - | - | - | |
| 2017 |
|
7 | 57% | 1.86 | - | - | - | |
| 2016 |
|
9 | 56% | 1.67 | - | - | - | |
| 2015 |
|
4 | 50% | 1.50 | - | - | - | |
| 2014 |
|
6 | 67% | 2.33 | - | - | - | |
Ivan Jovanović vs Konstantinos Bratsos in numbers
Since the 2014 season Ivan Jovanović led 104 matches we track: 51 wins, 22 draws and 31 losses, good for 1.68 points per match. Since the 2022 season Konstantinos Bratsos led 50 matches we track: 10 wins, 11 draws and 29 losses, good for 0.82 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Ivan Jovanović, all about Konstantinos Bratsos, compare other coaches.






