Ivan Jovanović vs Rodolfo Martín Arruabarrena: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2014 season for Ivan Jovanović, since the 2016 season for Rodolfo Martín Arruabarrena. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Ivan Jovanović from the 2020, 2021 seasons. We have no matches of Rodolfo Martín Arruabarrena from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.
Records side by side
| Ivan Jovanović | Rodolfo Martín Arruabarrena | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 104 | Matches | 116 |
| 51 | Won | 56 |
| 22 | Draw | 27 |
| 31 | Lost | 33 |
| 49% | Win percentage | 48% |
| 30% | Loss percentage | 28% |
| 1.68 | Points per match | 1.68 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.59 | Goals scored per match | 1.58 |
| 1.05 | Goals conceded per match | 1.18 |
| 0.54 | Goal difference per match | 0.40 |
| 38% | Clean sheets (%) | 29% |
| 26% | Failed to score (%) | 22% |
| 45% | Both teams scored | 55% |
| 52% | Over 2.5 goals | 54% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.70 | Points per home match | 1.83 |
| 1.67 | Points per away match | 1.53 |
| 49% | Home wins (%) | 53% |
| 49% | Away wins (%) | 43% |
| Runs | ||
| 5 | Longest winning run | 6 |
| 9 | Longest unbeaten run | 20 |
Ivan Jovanović against Rodolfo Martín Arruabarrena
The teams of Ivan Jovanović and Rodolfo Martín Arruabarrena met 4 times: 1 wins for Ivan Jovanović, 0 draws and 3 wins for Rodolfo Martín Arruabarrena. The team of Ivan Jovanović scored 3 goals, the team of Rodolfo Martín Arruabarrena 5.
Every meeting between Al Nasr and Shabab Al Ahli Dubai · Every meeting between Al Nasr and Al-Wasl FC
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Panathinaikos2022 - 2023
|
42 | 19-11-12 | 1.62 |
Al Nasr2014 - 2018
|
34 | 19-6-9 | 1.85 |
Greece2024 - 2026
|
21 | 10-5-6 | 1.67 |
Al Nasr2015 - 2016
|
4 | 2-0-2 | 1.50 |
Al-Nassr2016
|
2 | 1-0-1 | 1.50 |
Aris Thessalonikis2022
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Al-Wasl FC2016 - 2018
|
56 | 28-12-16 | 1.71 |
Al Taawon2024 - 2025
|
25 | 11-6-8 | 1.56 |
Shabab Al Ahli Dubai2018
|
22 | 14-4-4 | 2.09 |
United Arab Emirates2022 - 2023
|
10 | 2-3-5 | 0.90 |
Boca Juniors2026
|
2 | 0-2-0 | 1.00 |
Al Wehda Club2024
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Ivan Jovanović | Rodolfo Martín Arruabarrena | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| UAE Pro League | 20 | 40% | 1.40 | 52 | 62% | 2.06 |
| UAE League Cup | 18 | 72% | 2.28 | 20 | 50% | 1.75 |
| Friendlies | 5 | 20% | 1.00 | 7 | 29% | 1.14 |
| AFC Champions League | 2 | 50% | 1.50 | 6 | 0% | 0.00 |
Season by season
| Season | Ivan Jovanović | Rodolfo Martín Arruabarrena | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
8 | 25% | 1.25 |
|
2 | 0% | 1.00 |
| 2025 |
|
1 | 100% | 3.00 |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 |
| 2024 |
|
12 | 58% | 1.83 |
|
25 | 48% | 1.68 |
| 2023 |
|
29 | 48% | 1.62 |
|
4 | 0% | 0.50 |
| 2022 |
|
14 | 36% | 1.50 |
|
6 | 33% | 1.17 |
| 2018 |
|
14 | 50% | 1.71 |
|
28 | 50% | 1.64 |
| 2017 |
|
7 | 57% | 1.86 |
|
24 | 50% | 1.75 |
| 2016 |
|
9 | 56% | 1.67 |
|
26 | 62% | 2.08 |
| 2015 |
|
4 | 50% | 1.50 | - | - | - | |
| 2014 |
|
6 | 67% | 2.33 | - | - | - | |
Ivan Jovanović vs Rodolfo Martín Arruabarrena in numbers
Since the 2014 season Ivan Jovanović led 104 matches we track: 51 wins, 22 draws and 31 losses, good for 1.68 points per match. Since the 2016 season Rodolfo Martín Arruabarrena led 116 matches we track: 56 wins, 27 draws and 33 losses, good for 1.68 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Ivan Jovanović, all about Rodolfo Martín Arruabarrena, compare other coaches.








