Ivan Jovanović vs R. Lucescu: the coaches side by side
Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2014 season. We have no matches of Ivan Jovanović from the 2020, 2021 seasons. We have no matches of R. Lucescu from the 2019, 2021 seasons.
Records side by side
| Ivan Jovanović | R. Lucescu | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 104 | Matches | 295 |
| 51 | Won | 174 |
| 22 | Draw | 55 |
| 31 | Lost | 66 |
| 49% | Win percentage | 59% |
| 30% | Loss percentage | 22% |
| 1.68 | Points per match | 1.96 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.59 | Goals scored per match | 1.92 |
| 1.05 | Goals conceded per match | 0.95 |
| 0.54 | Goal difference per match | 0.97 |
| 38% | Clean sheets (%) | 41% |
| 26% | Failed to score (%) | 18% |
| 45% | Both teams scored | 48% |
| 52% | Over 2.5 goals | 57% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.70 | Points per home match | 2.17 |
| 1.67 | Points per away match | 1.76 |
| 49% | Home wins (%) | 67% |
| 49% | Away wins (%) | 51% |
| Runs | ||
| 5 | Longest winning run | 14 |
| 9 | Longest unbeaten run | 21 |
Ivan Jovanović against R. Lucescu
The teams of Ivan Jovanović and R. Lucescu met 5 times: 1 wins for Ivan Jovanović, 3 draws and 1 wins for R. Lucescu. The team of Ivan Jovanović scored 6 goals, the team of R. Lucescu 7.
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Panathinaikos2022 - 2023
|
42 | 19-11-12 | 1.62 |
Al Nasr2014 - 2018
|
34 | 19-6-9 | 1.85 |
Greece2024 - 2026
|
21 | 10-5-6 | 1.67 |
Al Nasr2015 - 2016
|
4 | 2-0-2 | 1.50 |
Al-Nassr2016
|
2 | 1-0-1 | 1.50 |
Aris Thessalonikis2022
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
PAOK2017 - 2025
|
245 | 152-42-51 | 2.03 |
Xanthi FC2014 - 2016
|
45 | 18-13-14 | 1.49 |
Al-Hilal Saudi FC2020
|
2 | 2-0-0 | 3.00 |
Esteghlal FC2026
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
Ajax2025
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
Aris Thessalonikis2022
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Ivan Jovanović | R. Lucescu | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Super League | 25 | 52% | 1.84 | 175 | 62% | 2.04 |
| Greek Football Cup | 4 | 50% | 1.75 | 59 | 61% | 2.00 |
| UEFA Europa League | 4 | 0% | 0.25 | 28 | 36% | 1.25 |
| UEFA Champions League | 6 | 33% | 1.17 | 8 | 50% | 1.88 |
| Club Friendlies | 4 | 50% | 1.75 | 9 | 44% | 1.56 |
| AFC Champions League | 2 | 50% | 1.50 | 1 | 100% | 3.00 |
Season by season
| Season | Ivan Jovanović | R. Lucescu | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
8 | 25% | 1.25 |
|
1 | 100% | 3.00 |
| 2025 |
|
1 | 100% | 3.00 |
|
40 | 60% | 2.08 |
| 2024 |
|
12 | 58% | 1.83 |
|
52 | 52% | 1.69 |
| 2023 |
|
29 | 48% | 1.62 |
|
54 | 67% | 2.15 |
| 2022 |
|
14 | 36% | 1.50 |
|
16 | 38% | 1.31 |
| 2020 | - | - | - |
|
2 | 100% | 3.00 | |
| 2018 |
|
14 | 50% | 1.71 |
|
47 | 68% | 2.21 |
| 2017 |
|
7 | 57% | 1.86 |
|
38 | 74% | 2.34 |
| 2016 |
|
9 | 56% | 1.67 |
|
34 | 41% | 1.53 |
| 2015 |
|
4 | 50% | 1.50 |
|
3 | 33% | 1.00 |
| 2014 |
|
6 | 67% | 2.33 |
|
8 | 38% | 1.50 |
Ivan Jovanović vs R. Lucescu in numbers
Since the 2014 season Ivan Jovanović led 104 matches we track: 51 wins, 22 draws and 31 losses, good for 1.68 points per match. Since the 2014 season R. Lucescu led 295 matches we track: 174 wins, 55 draws and 66 losses, good for 1.96 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Ivan Jovanović, all about R. Lucescu, compare other coaches.








