Ivan Jurić vs Maurizio Sarri: the coaches side by side

Filter:
Ivan Jurić Croatia · 51 years old Atalanta
vs
Maurizio Sarri Italy · 67 years old Atalanta
139 - 250 Matches
26% - 55% Win percentage
1.07 - 1.84 Points per match
1.12 - 1.64 Goals scored per match

Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2016 season. We have no matches of either coach from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.

Records side by side

Ivan Jurić Maurizio Sarri
Results
139 Matches 250
36 Won 138
41 Draw 47
62 Lost 65
26% Win percentage 55%
45% Loss percentage 26%
1.07 Points per match 1.84
Goals
1.12 Goals scored per match 1.64
1.50 Goals conceded per match 1.05
-0.38 Goal difference per match 0.60
27% Clean sheets (%) 39%
34% Failed to score (%) 22%
51% Both teams scored 46%
50% Over 2.5 goals 53%
Home and away
1.37 Points per home match 2.06
0.76 Points per away match 1.61
34% Home wins (%) 63%
18% Away wins (%) 48%
Runs
2 Longest winning run 8
9 Longest unbeaten run 18

Ivan Jurić against Maurizio Sarri

0 Wins
2 Draw
4 Wins

The teams of Ivan Jurić and Maurizio Sarri met 6 times: 0 wins for Ivan Jurić, 2 draws and 4 wins for Maurizio Sarri. The team of Ivan Jurić scored 2 goals, the team of Maurizio Sarri 9.

Every meeting between Atalanta and Lazio · Every meeting between Torino and Lazio · Every meeting between Genoa and Napoli

Per club

Ivan Jurić
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Genoa2016 - 2018 54 11-14-29 0.87
Torino2022 - 2024 45 16-16-13 1.42
Southampton2024 15 2-1-12 0.47
Atalanta2025 13 3-7-3 1.23
AS Roma2024 11 4-3-4 1.36
Monza2026 1 0-0-1 0.00
Maurizio Sarri
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Napoli2016 - 2017 95 63-15-17 2.15
Lazio2022 - 2025 83 31-19-33 1.35
Chelsea2018 61 38-12-11 2.07
Atalanta2026 11 6-1-4 1.73

In the same competitions

Competition Ivan Jurić Maurizio Sarri
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Serie A 107 25% 1.08 136 54% 1.84
Premier League 14 7% 0.29 38 55% 1.89
UEFA Europa League 4 25% 1.25 16 81% 2.56
Coppa Italia 7 57% 1.86 12 67% 2.08
Club Friendlies 6 33% 1.33 10 50% 1.60
FA Cup 1 100% 3.00 2 50% 1.50

Season by season

Season Ivan Jurić Maurizio Sarri
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 Monza 1 0% 0.00 Atalanta 11 55% 1.73
2025 Atalanta 13 23% 1.23 Lazio 40 35% 1.38
2024 Southampton AS Roma 28 21% 0.82 - - -
2023 Torino 40 35% 1.43 Lazio 37 41% 1.35
2022 Torino 3 67% 2.00 Lazio 6 33% 1.17
2018 Genoa 8 0% 0.50 Chelsea 61 62% 2.07
2017 Genoa 13 15% 0.69 Napoli 46 70% 2.20
2016 Genoa 33 27% 1.03 Napoli 49 63% 2.10

Ivan Jurić vs Maurizio Sarri in numbers

Since the 2016 season Ivan Jurić led 139 matches we track: 36 wins, 41 draws and 62 losses, good for 1.07 points per match. Since the 2016 season Maurizio Sarri led 250 matches we track: 138 wins, 47 draws and 65 losses, good for 1.84 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Ivan Jurić, all about Maurizio Sarri, compare other coaches.