Igor Kovalevich vs Vyacheslav Gerashchenko: the coaches side by side
Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2016 season. We have no matches of Igor Kovalevich from the 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022 seasons. We have no matches of Vyacheslav Gerashchenko from the 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023 seasons.
Records side by side
| Igor Kovalevich | Vyacheslav Gerashchenko | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 161 | Matches | 63 |
| 82 | Won | 12 |
| 30 | Draw | 19 |
| 49 | Lost | 32 |
| 51% | Win percentage | 19% |
| 30% | Loss percentage | 51% |
| 1.71 | Points per match | 0.87 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.43 | Goals scored per match | 0.83 |
| 1.01 | Goals conceded per match | 1.29 |
| 0.42 | Goal difference per match | -0.46 |
| 40% | Clean sheets (%) | 30% |
| 30% | Failed to score (%) | 49% |
| 38% | Both teams scored | 38% |
| 45% | Over 2.5 goals | 40% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.73 | Points per home match | 0.83 |
| 1.69 | Points per away match | 0.93 |
| 51% | Home wins (%) | 17% |
| 51% | Away wins (%) | 21% |
| Runs | ||
| 6 | Longest winning run | 2 |
| 13 | Longest unbeaten run | 5 |
Igor Kovalevich against Vyacheslav Gerashchenko
The teams of Igor Kovalevich and Vyacheslav Gerashchenko met 6 times: 5 wins for Igor Kovalevich, 1 draws and 0 wins for Vyacheslav Gerashchenko. The team of Igor Kovalevich scored 14 goals, the team of Vyacheslav Gerashchenko 4.
Every meeting between Neman and FC Dnepr Mogilev ยท Every meeting between Neman and FC Gomel
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Neman2016 - 2026
|
155 | 81-29-45 | 1.75 |
Molodechno-DYuSSh 42025
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
FC Vitebsk2025
|
1 | 0-1-0 | 1.00 |
Dinamo Minsk2025
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
Naftan2025
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
Arsenal2025
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
Belshina2023
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
FC Gomel2017 - 2018
|
34 | 7-11-16 | 0.94 |
FC Dnepr Mogilev2024
|
17 | 1-6-10 | 0.53 |
Belshina2016
|
10 | 3-2-5 | 1.10 |
Dinamo Minsk II2025 - 2026
|
2 | 1-0-1 | 1.50 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Igor Kovalevich | Vyacheslav Gerashchenko | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Vysshaya Liga | 135 | 50% | 1.67 | 60 | 18% | 0.87 |
| Club Friendlies | 13 | 77% | 2.46 | 3 | 33% | 1.00 |
Season by season
| Season | Igor Kovalevich | Vyacheslav Gerashchenko | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
1 | 100% | 3.00 |
|
1 | 100% | 3.00 |
| 2025 |
|
37 | 49% | 1.59 |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 |
| 2024 |
|
30 | 63% | 2.07 |
|
17 | 6% | 0.53 |
| 2023 |
|
33 | 64% | 2.09 | - | - | - | |
| 2018 |
|
21 | 43% | 1.48 |
|
8 | 0% | 0.50 |
| 2017 |
|
23 | 39% | 1.39 |
|
26 | 27% | 1.08 |
| 2016 |
|
16 | 31% | 1.25 |
|
10 | 30% | 1.10 |
Igor Kovalevich vs Vyacheslav Gerashchenko in numbers
Since the 2016 season Igor Kovalevich led 161 matches we track: 82 wins, 30 draws and 49 losses, good for 1.71 points per match. Since the 2016 season Vyacheslav Gerashchenko led 63 matches we track: 12 wins, 19 draws and 32 losses, good for 0.87 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Igor Kovalevich, all about Vyacheslav Gerashchenko, compare other coaches.







