Igor Osinkin vs Rashid Rakhimov: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2019 season for Igor Osinkin, since the 2016 season for Rashid Rakhimov. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Rashid Rakhimov from the 2022 season.
Records side by side
| Igor Osinkin | Rashid Rakhimov | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 104 | Matches | 140 |
| 32 | Won | 59 |
| 23 | Draw | 34 |
| 49 | Lost | 47 |
| 31% | Win percentage | 42% |
| 47% | Loss percentage | 34% |
| 1.14 | Points per match | 1.51 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.42 | Goals scored per match | 1.21 |
| 1.64 | Goals conceded per match | 1.22 |
| -0.22 | Goal difference per match | -0.01 |
| 19% | Clean sheets (%) | 30% |
| 29% | Failed to score (%) | 32% |
| 55% | Both teams scored | 45% |
| 56% | Over 2.5 goals | 44% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.37 | Points per home match | 1.60 |
| 0.95 | Points per away match | 1.42 |
| 37% | Home wins (%) | 44% |
| 25% | Away wins (%) | 40% |
| Runs | ||
| 6 | Longest winning run | 4 |
| 7 | Longest unbeaten run | 6 |
Igor Osinkin against Rashid Rakhimov
The teams of Igor Osinkin and Rashid Rakhimov met 6 times: 2 wins for Igor Osinkin, 1 draws and 3 wins for Rashid Rakhimov. The team of Igor Osinkin scored 7 goals, the team of Rashid Rakhimov 7.
Every meeting between PFC Sochi and Rubin ยท Every meeting between Krylya Sovetov and Rubin
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Krylya Sovetov2020 - 2025
|
90 | 31-19-40 | 1.24 |
PFC Sochi2025
|
13 | 0-4-9 | 0.31 |
Chertanovo Moscow2019
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Rubin2023 - 2025
|
87 | 35-19-33 | 1.43 |
Akhmat Grozny2016 - 2019
|
51 | 22-15-14 | 1.59 |
FC UFA2020
|
2 | 2-0-0 | 3.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Igor Osinkin | Rashid Rakhimov | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Premjar-Liga | 66 | 29% | 1.09 | 118 | 42% | 1.51 |
| Russian Cup | 34 | 35% | 1.24 | 19 | 37% | 1.26 |
| Club Friendlies | 4 | 25% | 1.25 | 3 | 100% | 3.00 |
Season by season
| Season | Igor Osinkin | Rashid Rakhimov | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2025 |
|
14 | 7% | 0.50 |
|
14 | 57% | 1.86 |
| 2024 |
|
36 | 22% | 0.89 |
|
39 | 41% | 1.41 |
| 2023 |
|
34 | 35% | 1.26 |
|
34 | 32% | 1.26 |
| 2022 |
|
10 | 40% | 1.50 | - | - | - | |
| 2021 |
|
2 | 50% | 1.50 | - | - | - | |
| 2020 |
|
7 | 71% | 2.29 |
|
2 | 100% | 3.00 |
| 2019 |
|
1 | 100% | 3.00 |
|
1 | 0% | 1.00 |
| 2018 | - | - | - |
|
22 | 41% | 1.59 | |
| 2016 | - | - | - |
|
28 | 46% | 1.61 | |
Igor Osinkin vs Rashid Rakhimov in numbers
Since the 2019 season Igor Osinkin led 104 matches we track: 32 wins, 23 draws and 49 losses, good for 1.14 points per match. Since the 2016 season Rashid Rakhimov led 140 matches we track: 59 wins, 34 draws and 47 losses, good for 1.51 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Igor Osinkin, all about Rashid Rakhimov, compare other coaches.




