Igor Osinkin vs Sergey Semak: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2019 season for Igor Osinkin, since the 2016 season for Sergey Semak. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all.
Records side by side
| Igor Osinkin | Sergey Semak | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 104 | Matches | 254 |
| 32 | Won | 151 |
| 23 | Draw | 52 |
| 49 | Lost | 51 |
| 31% | Win percentage | 59% |
| 47% | Loss percentage | 20% |
| 1.14 | Points per match | 1.99 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.42 | Goals scored per match | 1.74 |
| 1.64 | Goals conceded per match | 0.87 |
| -0.22 | Goal difference per match | 0.87 |
| 19% | Clean sheets (%) | 44% |
| 29% | Failed to score (%) | 16% |
| 55% | Both teams scored | 46% |
| 56% | Over 2.5 goals | 48% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.37 | Points per home match | 2.29 |
| 0.95 | Points per away match | 1.65 |
| 37% | Home wins (%) | 72% |
| 25% | Away wins (%) | 45% |
| Runs | ||
| 6 | Longest winning run | 6 |
| 7 | Longest unbeaten run | 16 |
Igor Osinkin against Sergey Semak
The teams of Igor Osinkin and Sergey Semak met 8 times: 2 wins for Igor Osinkin, 1 draws and 5 wins for Sergey Semak. The team of Igor Osinkin scored 8 goals, the team of Sergey Semak 14.
Every meeting between Krylya Sovetov and Zenit Saint Petersburg
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Krylya Sovetov2020 - 2025
|
90 | 31-19-40 | 1.24 |
PFC Sochi2025
|
13 | 0-4-9 | 0.31 |
Chertanovo Moscow2019
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Zenit Saint Petersburg2018 - 2026
|
213 | 136-39-38 | 2.10 |
FC UFA2016 - 2017
|
41 | 15-13-13 | 1.41 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Igor Osinkin | Sergey Semak | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Premjar-Liga | 66 | 29% | 1.09 | 163 | 56% | 1.90 |
| Russian Cup | 34 | 35% | 1.24 | 47 | 70% | 2.28 |
| Club Friendlies | 4 | 25% | 1.25 | 33 | 67% | 2.18 |
Season by season
| Season | Igor Osinkin | Sergey Semak | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 | - | - | - |
|
29 | 69% | 2.24 | |
| 2025 |
|
14 | 7% | 0.50 |
|
39 | 69% | 2.28 |
| 2024 |
|
36 | 22% | 0.89 |
|
47 | 68% | 2.19 |
| 2023 |
|
34 | 35% | 1.26 |
|
42 | 55% | 1.90 |
| 2022 |
|
10 | 40% | 1.50 |
|
8 | 50% | 1.75 |
| 2021 |
|
2 | 50% | 1.50 |
|
1 | 0% | 1.00 |
| 2020 |
|
7 | 71% | 2.29 |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 |
| 2019 |
|
1 | 100% | 3.00 |
|
5 | 100% | 3.00 |
| 2018 | - | - | - |
|
41 | 61% | 1.95 | |
| 2017 | - | - | - |
|
29 | 38% | 1.48 | |
| 2016 | - | - | - |
|
12 | 33% | 1.25 | |
Igor Osinkin vs Sergey Semak in numbers
Since the 2019 season Igor Osinkin led 104 matches we track: 32 wins, 23 draws and 49 losses, good for 1.14 points per match. Since the 2016 season Sergey Semak led 254 matches we track: 151 wins, 52 draws and 51 losses, good for 1.99 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Igor Osinkin, all about Sergey Semak, compare other coaches.




