Igor Osinkin vs Valeri Karpin: the coaches side by side

Filter:
Igor Osinkin Russia ยท 61 years old Krylya Sovetov
vs
Valeri Karpin Russia ยท 57 years old Dinamo Moscow
104 - 148 Matches
31% - 40% Win percentage
1.14 - 1.47 Points per match
1.42 - 1.40 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2019 season for Igor Osinkin, since the 2017 season for Valeri Karpin. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Valeri Karpin from the 2021 season.

Records side by side

Igor Osinkin Valeri Karpin
Results
104 Matches 148
32 Won 59
23 Draw 41
49 Lost 48
31% Win percentage 40%
47% Loss percentage 32%
1.14 Points per match 1.47
Goals
1.42 Goals scored per match 1.40
1.64 Goals conceded per match 1.20
-0.22 Goal difference per match 0.20
19% Clean sheets (%) 32%
29% Failed to score (%) 26%
55% Both teams scored 51%
56% Over 2.5 goals 51%
Home and away
1.37 Points per home match 1.85
0.95 Points per away match 1.11
37% Home wins (%) 52%
25% Away wins (%) 28%
Runs
6 Longest winning run 7
7 Longest unbeaten run 12

Igor Osinkin against Valeri Karpin

1 Wins
1 Draw
4 Wins

The teams of Igor Osinkin and Valeri Karpin met 6 times: 1 wins for Igor Osinkin, 1 draws and 4 wins for Valeri Karpin. The team of Igor Osinkin scored 10 goals, the team of Valeri Karpin 13.

Every meeting between PFC Sochi and Dinamo Moscow ยท Every meeting between Krylya Sovetov and FC Rostov

Per club

Igor Osinkin
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Krylya Sovetov2020 - 2025 90 31-19-40 1.24
PFC Sochi2025 13 0-4-9 0.31
Chertanovo Moscow2019 1 1-0-0 3.00
Valeri Karpin
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
FC Rostov2017 - 2024 114 44-31-39 1.43
Dinamo Moscow2025 - 2026 24 8-7-9 1.29
Russia2022 - 2025 10 7-3-0 2.40

In the same competitions

Competition Igor Osinkin Valeri Karpin
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Premjar-Liga 66 29% 1.09 95 38% 1.42
Russian Cup 34 35% 1.24 28 43% 1.50
Club Friendlies 4 25% 1.25 15 27% 1.13

Season by season

Season Igor Osinkin Valeri Karpin
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 - - - Dinamo Moscow 6 17% 1.00
2025 PFC Sochi Krylya Sovetov 14 7% 0.50 Dinamo Moscow Russia 19 42% 1.47
2024 Krylya Sovetov 36 22% 0.89 FC Rostov Russia 30 57% 1.93
2023 Krylya Sovetov 34 35% 1.26 FC Rostov Russia 41 39% 1.44
2022 Krylya Sovetov 10 40% 1.50 FC Rostov Russia 11 27% 1.18
2021 Krylya Sovetov 2 50% 1.50 - - -
2020 Krylya Sovetov 7 71% 2.29 FC Rostov 1 0% 0.00
2019 Chertanovo Moscow 1 100% 3.00 FC Rostov 2 50% 1.50
2018 - - - FC Rostov 28 36% 1.39
2017 - - - FC Rostov 10 30% 1.20

Igor Osinkin vs Valeri Karpin in numbers

Since the 2019 season Igor Osinkin led 104 matches we track: 32 wins, 23 draws and 49 losses, good for 1.14 points per match. Since the 2017 season Valeri Karpin led 148 matches we track: 59 wins, 41 draws and 48 losses, good for 1.47 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Igor Osinkin, all about Valeri Karpin, compare other coaches.