İlhan Palut vs Okan Buruk: the coaches side by side

Filter:
İlhan Palut Türkiye · 49 years old Rizespor
vs
107 - 293 Matches
34% - 58% Win percentage
1.19 - 1.93 Points per match
1.30 - 2.00 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2023 season for İlhan Palut, since the 2014 season for Okan Buruk. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Okan Buruk from the 2015, 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.

Records side by side

İlhan Palut Okan Buruk
Results
107 Matches 293
36 Won 169
19 Draw 58
52 Lost 66
34% Win percentage 58%
49% Loss percentage 23%
1.19 Points per match 1.93
Goals
1.30 Goals scored per match 2.00
1.68 Goals conceded per match 1.26
-0.38 Goal difference per match 0.74
23% Clean sheets (%) 31%
33% Failed to score (%) 14%
50% Both teams scored 59%
58% Over 2.5 goals 64%
Home and away
1.55 Points per home match 2.00
0.81 Points per away match 1.85
44% Home wins (%) 60%
23% Away wins (%) 55%
Runs
3 Longest winning run 13
8 Longest unbeaten run 26

İlhan Palut against Okan Buruk

0 Wins
0 Draw
5 Wins

The teams of İlhan Palut and Okan Buruk met 5 times: 0 wins for İlhan Palut, 0 draws and 5 wins for Okan Buruk. The team of İlhan Palut scored 3 goals, the team of Okan Buruk 18.

Every meeting between Konyaspor and Galatasaray · Every meeting between Rizespor and Galatasaray

Per club

İlhan Palut
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Rizespor2023 - 2025 86 30-16-40 1.23
Konyaspor2025 - 2026 21 6-3-12 1.00
Okan Buruk
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Galatasaray2022 - 2026 184 127-27-30 2.22
Akhisar Belediye2016 - 2017 39 13-10-16 1.26
Rizespor2018 31 11-12-8 1.45
Goztepe2016 30 14-7-9 1.63
Gaziantepspor2014 8 4-2-2 1.75
Ajax2025 1 0-0-1 0.00

In the same competitions

Competition İlhan Palut Okan Buruk
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Süper Lig 89 33% 1.17 167 65% 2.13
Turkish Cup 8 50% 1.50 41 61% 1.98
Club Friendlies 9 33% 1.11 25 44% 1.52

Season by season

Season İlhan Palut Okan Buruk
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 Konyaspor 15 27% 1.00 Galatasaray 18 56% 1.83
2025 Rizespor Konyaspor 16 19% 0.81 Galatasaray Ajax 46 70% 2.24
2024 Rizespor 39 41% 1.33 Galatasaray 52 67% 2.19
2023 Rizespor 37 35% 1.27 Galatasaray 59 75% 2.36
2022 - - - Galatasaray 10 60% 1.90
2018 - - - Rizespor 31 35% 1.45
2017 - - - Akhisar Belediye 38 34% 1.29
2016 - - - Goztepe Akhisar Belediye 31 45% 1.58
2014 - - - Gaziantepspor 8 50% 1.75

İlhan Palut vs Okan Buruk in numbers

Since the 2023 season İlhan Palut led 107 matches we track: 36 wins, 19 draws and 52 losses, good for 1.19 points per match. Since the 2014 season Okan Buruk led 293 matches we track: 169 wins, 58 draws and 66 losses, good for 1.93 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about İlhan Palut, all about Okan Buruk, compare other coaches.