İsmet Taşdemir vs Mustafa Kaplan: the coaches side by side

Filter:
İsmet Taşdemir Türkiye · 52 years old Gazişehir Gaziantep
vs
Mustafa Kaplan Türkiye · 59 years old Ankaragucu
114 - 63 Matches
43% - 33% Win percentage
1.56 - 1.25 Points per match
1.42 - 1.17 Goals scored per match

Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2015 season. We have no matches of İsmet Taşdemir from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons. We have no matches of Mustafa Kaplan from the 2019, 2020, 2022 seasons.

Records side by side

İsmet Taşdemir Mustafa Kaplan
Results
114 Matches 63
49 Won 21
31 Draw 16
34 Lost 26
43% Win percentage 33%
30% Loss percentage 41%
1.56 Points per match 1.25
Goals
1.42 Goals scored per match 1.17
0.96 Goals conceded per match 1.38
0.46 Goal difference per match -0.21
35% Clean sheets (%) 33%
28% Failed to score (%) 32%
44% Both teams scored 46%
41% Over 2.5 goals 44%
Home and away
2.02 Points per home match 1.46
1.16 Points per away match 0.96
60% Home wins (%) 38%
28% Away wins (%) 27%
Runs
4 Longest winning run 3
13 Longest unbeaten run 6

İsmet Taşdemir against Mustafa Kaplan

1 Wins
0 Draw
1 Wins

The teams of İsmet Taşdemir and Mustafa Kaplan met 2 times: 1 wins for İsmet Taşdemir, 0 draws and 1 wins for Mustafa Kaplan. The team of İsmet Taşdemir scored 1 goals, the team of Mustafa Kaplan 1.

Every meeting between BB Bodrumspor and Adanaspor · Every meeting between BB Bodrumspor and Giresunspor

Per club

İsmet Taşdemir
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
BB Bodrumspor2022 - 2024 51 21-14-16 1.51
Kocaelispor2024 - 2025 22 11-7-4 1.82
Samsunspor2018 13 7-3-3 1.85
Ümraniyespor2018 12 7-1-4 1.83
Sivasspor2026 7 1-4-2 1.00
Altay2017 4 2-1-1 1.75
Körfez Spor2015 2 0-1-1 0.50
Gazişehir Gaziantep2025 1 0-0-1 0.00
Fatih Karagümrük2017 1 0-0-1 0.00
Ankaragucu2016 1 0-0-1 0.00
Mustafa Kaplan
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Ankaragucu2018 - 2025 22 8-5-9 1.32
Giresunspor2016 - 2023 18 4-6-8 1.00
Hacettepe2015 - 2017 11 5-2-4 1.55
Adanaspor2023 10 3-2-5 1.10
Akhisar Belediye2018 1 0-1-0 1.00
Fatih Karagümrük2016 1 1-0-0 3.00

In the same competitions

Competition İsmet Taşdemir Mustafa Kaplan
M W% PPG M W% PPG
TFF 1. Lig 74 43% 1.62 29 31% 1.21
TFF 2. Lig 18 50% 1.72 12 42% 1.42
Süper Lig 11 27% 0.91 16 31% 1.25
Turkish Cup 9 44% 1.44 6 33% 1.17

Season by season

Season İsmet Taşdemir Mustafa Kaplan
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 Sivasspor 7 14% 1.00 - - -
2025 Kocaelispor Gazişehir Gaziantep 3 33% 1.33 Ankaragucu 4 0% 0.25
2024 Kocaelispor BB Bodrumspor 30 43% 1.53 Ankaragucu 3 100% 3.00
2023 BB Bodrumspor 37 43% 1.65 Adanaspor Giresunspor 18 22% 0.89
2022 BB Bodrumspor 4 50% 1.50 - - -
2018 Samsunspor Ümraniyespor 25 56% 1.84 Ankaragucu Akhisar Belediye 16 31% 1.25
2017 Altay Fatih Karagümrük 5 40% 1.40 Hacettepe 8 50% 1.63
2016 Ankaragucu 1 0% 0.00 Giresunspor Hacettepe 13 38% 1.46
2015 Körfez Spor 2 0% 0.50 Hacettepe 1 0% 1.00

İsmet Taşdemir vs Mustafa Kaplan in numbers

Since the 2015 season İsmet Taşdemir led 114 matches we track: 49 wins, 31 draws and 34 losses, good for 1.56 points per match. Since the 2015 season Mustafa Kaplan led 63 matches we track: 21 wins, 16 draws and 26 losses, good for 1.25 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about İsmet Taşdemir, all about Mustafa Kaplan, compare other coaches.