İsmet Taşdemir vs Osman Özköylü: the coaches side by side

Filter:
İsmet Taşdemir Türkiye · 52 years old Gazişehir Gaziantep
vs
Osman Özköylü Türkiye · 55 years old Erokspor
114 - 188 Matches
43% - 40% Win percentage
1.56 - 1.46 Points per match
1.42 - 1.45 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2015 season for İsmet Taşdemir, since the 2014 season for Osman Özköylü. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of either coach from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.

Records side by side

İsmet Taşdemir Osman Özköylü
Results
114 Matches 188
49 Won 75
31 Draw 50
34 Lost 63
43% Win percentage 40%
30% Loss percentage 34%
1.56 Points per match 1.46
Goals
1.42 Goals scored per match 1.45
0.96 Goals conceded per match 1.20
0.46 Goal difference per match 0.25
35% Clean sheets (%) 34%
28% Failed to score (%) 29%
44% Both teams scored 48%
41% Over 2.5 goals 53%
Home and away
2.02 Points per home match 1.68
1.16 Points per away match 1.24
60% Home wins (%) 47%
28% Away wins (%) 32%
Runs
4 Longest winning run 9
13 Longest unbeaten run 10

İsmet Taşdemir against Osman Özköylü

3 Wins
0 Draw
3 Wins

The teams of İsmet Taşdemir and Osman Özköylü met 6 times: 3 wins for İsmet Taşdemir, 0 draws and 3 wins for Osman Özköylü. The team of İsmet Taşdemir scored 10 goals, the team of Osman Özköylü 6.

Every meeting between Kocaelispor and Erokspor · Every meeting between Kocaelispor and 76 Iğdır Belediyespor · Every meeting between BB Bodrumspor and Manisa BBSK

Per club

İsmet Taşdemir
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
BB Bodrumspor2022 - 2024 51 21-14-16 1.51
Kocaelispor2024 - 2025 22 11-7-4 1.82
Samsunspor2018 13 7-3-3 1.85
Ümraniyespor2018 12 7-1-4 1.83
Sivasspor2026 7 1-4-2 1.00
Altay2017 4 2-1-1 1.75
Körfez Spor2015 2 0-1-1 0.50
Gazişehir Gaziantep2025 1 0-0-1 0.00
Fatih Karagümrük2017 1 0-0-1 0.00
Ankaragucu2016 1 0-0-1 0.00
Osman Özköylü
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Osmanlispor2014 - 2018 36 21-9-6 2.00
Erokspor2024 - 2025 27 13-9-5 1.78
Samsunspor2016 27 7-7-13 1.04
Adana Demirspor2015 21 10-5-6 1.67
Pendikspor2022 - 2024 14 3-4-7 0.93
Şanlıurfaspor2014 13 4-6-3 1.38
Erzurum BB2017 11 3-4-4 1.18
Manisa BBSK2023 10 3-3-4 1.20
Denizlispor2018 9 5-1-3 1.78
76 Iğdır Belediyespor2024 7 1-1-5 0.57
Adanaspor2017 6 2-0-4 1.00
Sivasspor2016 6 2-1-3 1.17
Antalyaspor2026 1 1-0-0 3.00

In the same competitions

Competition İsmet Taşdemir Osman Özköylü
M W% PPG M W% PPG
TFF 1. Lig 74 43% 1.62 170 41% 1.48
Turkish Cup 9 44% 1.44 10 60% 1.90
Süper Lig 11 27% 0.91 7 0% 0.57
Club Friendlies 2 50% 2.00 1 0% 1.00

Season by season

Season İsmet Taşdemir Osman Özköylü
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 Sivasspor 7 14% 1.00 Antalyaspor 1 100% 3.00
2025 Kocaelispor Gazişehir Gaziantep 3 33% 1.33 Erokspor 19 53% 1.95
2024 Kocaelispor BB Bodrumspor 30 43% 1.53 Erokspor 76 Iğdır Belediyespor 20 30% 1.05
2023 BB Bodrumspor 37 43% 1.65 Manisa BBSK Pendikspor 17 18% 0.94
2022 BB Bodrumspor 4 50% 1.50 Pendikspor 2 50% 1.50
2018 Samsunspor Ümraniyespor 25 56% 1.84 Osmanlispor Denizlispor 30 60% 1.97
2017 Altay Fatih Karagümrük 5 40% 1.40 Erzurum BB Adanaspor 17 29% 1.12
2016 Ankaragucu 1 0% 0.00 Samsunspor Sivasspor 33 27% 1.06
2015 Körfez Spor 2 0% 0.50 Adana Demirspor 21 48% 1.67
2014 - - - Osmanlispor Şanlıurfaspor 28 43% 1.68

İsmet Taşdemir vs Osman Özköylü in numbers

Since the 2015 season İsmet Taşdemir led 114 matches we track: 49 wins, 31 draws and 34 losses, good for 1.56 points per match. Since the 2014 season Osman Özköylü led 188 matches we track: 75 wins, 50 draws and 63 losses, good for 1.46 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about İsmet Taşdemir, all about Osman Özköylü, compare other coaches.