İsmet Taşdemir vs Stanimir Kolev Stoilov: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2015 season for İsmet Taşdemir, since the 2016 season for Stanimir Kolev Stoilov. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of İsmet Taşdemir from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons. We have no matches of Stanimir Kolev Stoilov from the 2021, 2022 seasons.
Records side by side
| İsmet Taşdemir | Stanimir Kolev Stoilov | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 114 | Matches | 198 |
| 49 | Won | 110 |
| 31 | Draw | 47 |
| 34 | Lost | 41 |
| 43% | Win percentage | 56% |
| 30% | Loss percentage | 21% |
| 1.56 | Points per match | 1.90 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.42 | Goals scored per match | 1.65 |
| 0.96 | Goals conceded per match | 0.97 |
| 0.46 | Goal difference per match | 0.68 |
| 35% | Clean sheets (%) | 43% |
| 28% | Failed to score (%) | 16% |
| 44% | Both teams scored | 47% |
| 41% | Over 2.5 goals | 49% |
| Home and away | ||
| 2.02 | Points per home match | 2.22 |
| 1.16 | Points per away match | 1.59 |
| 60% | Home wins (%) | 66% |
| 28% | Away wins (%) | 45% |
| Runs | ||
| 4 | Longest winning run | 6 |
| 13 | Longest unbeaten run | 20 |
İsmet Taşdemir against Stanimir Kolev Stoilov
The teams of İsmet Taşdemir and Stanimir Kolev Stoilov met 4 times: 1 wins for İsmet Taşdemir, 1 draws and 2 wins for Stanimir Kolev Stoilov. The team of İsmet Taşdemir scored 4 goals, the team of Stanimir Kolev Stoilov 4.
Every meeting between Gazişehir Gaziantep and Goztepe · Every meeting between BB Bodrumspor and Goztepe
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
BB Bodrumspor2022 - 2024
|
51 | 21-14-16 | 1.51 |
Kocaelispor2024 - 2025
|
22 | 11-7-4 | 1.82 |
Samsunspor2018
|
13 | 7-3-3 | 1.85 |
Ümraniyespor2018
|
12 | 7-1-4 | 1.83 |
Sivasspor2026
|
7 | 1-4-2 | 1.00 |
Altay2017
|
4 | 2-1-1 | 1.75 |
Körfez Spor2015
|
2 | 0-1-1 | 0.50 |
Gazişehir Gaziantep2025
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
Fatih Karagümrük2017
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
Ankaragucu2016
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Goztepe2023 - 2026
|
106 | 53-30-23 | 1.78 |
FC Astana2016 - 2017
|
82 | 52-15-15 | 2.09 |
Kazakhstan2018
|
7 | 2-2-3 | 1.14 |
Halide Edip Adıvar2025
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
CSKA 19482025
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
Levski Sofia2023
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | İsmet Taşdemir | Stanimir Kolev Stoilov | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| TFF 1. Lig | 74 | 43% | 1.62 | 19 | 68% | 2.32 |
| Süper Lig | 11 | 27% | 0.91 | 71 | 35% | 1.41 |
| Turkish Cup | 9 | 44% | 1.44 | 8 | 88% | 2.63 |
| Club Friendlies | 2 | 50% | 2.00 | 11 | 100% | 3.00 |
Season by season
| Season | İsmet Taşdemir | Stanimir Kolev Stoilov | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
7 | 14% | 1.00 |
|
12 | 50% | 1.75 |
| 2025 |
|
3 | 33% | 1.33 |
|
35 | 49% | 1.80 |
| 2024 |
|
30 | 43% | 1.53 |
|
41 | 44% | 1.56 |
| 2023 |
|
37 | 43% | 1.65 |
|
21 | 71% | 2.38 |
| 2022 |
|
4 | 50% | 1.50 | - | - | - | |
| 2018 |
|
25 | 56% | 1.84 |
|
7 | 29% | 1.14 |
| 2017 |
|
5 | 40% | 1.40 |
|
43 | 63% | 2.05 |
| 2016 |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 |
|
39 | 64% | 2.13 |
| 2015 |
|
2 | 0% | 0.50 | - | - | - | |
İsmet Taşdemir vs Stanimir Kolev Stoilov in numbers
Since the 2015 season İsmet Taşdemir led 114 matches we track: 49 wins, 31 draws and 34 losses, good for 1.56 points per match. Since the 2016 season Stanimir Kolev Stoilov led 198 matches we track: 110 wins, 47 draws and 41 losses, good for 1.90 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about İsmet Taşdemir, all about Stanimir Kolev Stoilov, compare other coaches.














