Ignazio Abate vs Paolo Bianco: the coaches side by side

Filter:
vs
Paolo Bianco Italy ยท 49 years old Monza
58 - 84 Matches
33% - 42% Win percentage
1.36 - 1.57 Points per match
1.22 - 1.38 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2022 season for Ignazio Abate, since the 2017 season for Paolo Bianco. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Ignazio Abate from the 2024 season.

Records side by side

Ignazio Abate Paolo Bianco
Results
58 Matches 84
19 Won 35
22 Draw 27
17 Lost 22
33% Win percentage 42%
29% Loss percentage 26%
1.36 Points per match 1.57
Goals
1.22 Goals scored per match 1.38
1.19 Goals conceded per match 1.17
0.03 Goal difference per match 0.21
29% Clean sheets (%) 31%
22% Failed to score (%) 20%
55% Both teams scored 55%
45% Over 2.5 goals 49%
Home and away
1.75 Points per home match 1.71
0.88 Points per away match 1.44
47% Home wins (%) 49%
15% Away wins (%) 35%
Runs
2 Longest winning run 7
8 Longest unbeaten run 10

Ignazio Abate against Paolo Bianco

0 Wins
1 Draw
2 Wins

The teams of Ignazio Abate and Paolo Bianco met 3 times: 0 wins for Ignazio Abate, 1 draws and 2 wins for Paolo Bianco. The team of Ignazio Abate scored 4 goals, the team of Paolo Bianco 6.

Every meeting between Juve Stabia and Monza

Per club

Ignazio Abate
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Juve Stabia2025 37 10-18-9 1.30
Milan U192022 - 2023 11 5-3-3 1.64
Torino2026 10 4-1-5 1.30
Paolo Bianco
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Monza2025 40 24-10-6 2.05
Modena2023 22 4-10-8 1.00
Pisa2026 13 4-4-5 1.23
Frosinone2024 7 3-3-1 1.71
Sicula Leonzio2018 1 0-0-1 0.00
Siracusa2017 1 0-0-1 0.00

In the same competitions

Competition Ignazio Abate Paolo Bianco
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Serie B 37 27% 1.30 75 45% 1.69
Coppa Italia 2 50% 1.50 6 0% 0.17
Club Friendlies 2 50% 1.50 3 33% 1.33

Season by season

Season Ignazio Abate Paolo Bianco
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 Torino 10 40% 1.30 Pisa 13 31% 1.23
2025 Juve Stabia 37 27% 1.30 Monza 40 60% 2.05
2024 - - - Frosinone 7 43% 1.71
2023 Milan U19 8 38% 1.50 Modena 22 18% 1.00
2022 Milan U19 3 67% 2.00 - - -
2018 - - - Sicula Leonzio 1 0% 0.00
2017 - - - Siracusa 1 0% 0.00

Ignazio Abate vs Paolo Bianco in numbers

Since the 2022 season Ignazio Abate led 58 matches we track: 19 wins, 22 draws and 17 losses, good for 1.36 points per match. Since the 2017 season Paolo Bianco led 84 matches we track: 35 wins, 27 draws and 22 losses, good for 1.57 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Ignazio Abate, all about Paolo Bianco, compare other coaches.