Igor Tudor vs Marco Baroni: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2015 season for Igor Tudor, since the 2016 season for Marco Baroni. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Igor Tudor from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons. We have no matches of Marco Baroni from the 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022 seasons.
Records side by side
| Igor Tudor | Marco Baroni | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 109 | Matches | 185 |
| 55 | Won | 64 |
| 24 | Draw | 50 |
| 30 | Lost | 71 |
| 50% | Win percentage | 35% |
| 28% | Loss percentage | 38% |
| 1.73 | Points per match | 1.31 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.62 | Goals scored per match | 1.24 |
| 1.23 | Goals conceded per match | 1.34 |
| 0.39 | Goal difference per match | -0.09 |
| 30% | Clean sheets (%) | 29% |
| 24% | Failed to score (%) | 29% |
| 51% | Both teams scored | 51% |
| 49% | Over 2.5 goals | 52% |
| Home and away | ||
| 2.25 | Points per home match | 1.49 |
| 1.17 | Points per away match | 1.12 |
| 68% | Home wins (%) | 40% |
| 31% | Away wins (%) | 29% |
| Runs | ||
| 5 | Longest winning run | 5 |
| 20 | Longest unbeaten run | 9 |
Igor Tudor against Marco Baroni
The teams of Igor Tudor and Marco Baroni met 3 times: 2 wins for Igor Tudor, 1 draws and 0 wins for Marco Baroni. The team of Igor Tudor scored 4 goals, the team of Marco Baroni 1.
Every meeting between Juventus and Torino ยท Every meeting between Lazio and Verona ยท Every meeting between Udinese and Frosinone
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Galatasaray2016 - 2017
|
30 | 17-3-10 | 1.80 |
Juventus2024 - 2025
|
24 | 12-6-6 | 1.75 |
Kardemir Karabukspor2016
|
19 | 7-3-9 | 1.26 |
Udinese2017 - 2018
|
14 | 6-4-4 | 1.57 |
Lazio2023 - 2024
|
11 | 7-4-0 | 2.27 |
PAOK2015
|
7 | 3-3-1 | 1.71 |
Marseille2022
|
4 | 3-1-0 | 2.50 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Igor Tudor | Marco Baroni | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Serie A | 41 | 49% | 1.78 | 112 | 27% | 1.07 |
| Club Friendlies | 2 | 50% | 2.00 | 8 | 50% | 1.88 |
| UEFA Europa League | 1 | 0% | 0.00 | 8 | 50% | 1.75 |
| Coppa Italia | 2 | 100% | 3.00 | 5 | 60% | 2.00 |
Season by season
| Season | Igor Tudor | Marco Baroni | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 | - | - | - |
|
9 | 44% | 1.56 | |
| 2025 |
|
19 | 47% | 1.68 |
|
20 | 25% | 1.05 |
| 2024 |
|
7 | 57% | 2.00 |
|
42 | 48% | 1.71 |
| 2023 |
|
9 | 67% | 2.33 |
|
38 | 29% | 1.18 |
| 2022 |
|
4 | 75% | 2.50 | - | - | - | |
| 2018 |
|
10 | 40% | 1.50 |
|
21 | 14% | 0.67 |
| 2017 |
|
20 | 55% | 1.80 |
|
9 | 0% | 0.00 |
| 2016 |
|
33 | 45% | 1.48 |
|
46 | 46% | 1.65 |
| 2015 |
|
7 | 43% | 1.71 | - | - | - | |
Igor Tudor vs Marco Baroni in numbers
Since the 2015 season Igor Tudor led 109 matches we track: 55 wins, 24 draws and 30 losses, good for 1.73 points per match. Since the 2016 season Marco Baroni led 185 matches we track: 64 wins, 50 draws and 71 losses, good for 1.31 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Igor Tudor, all about Marco Baroni, compare other coaches.







