Igor Tudor vs Şenol Güneş: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2015 season for Igor Tudor, since the 2014 season for Şenol Güneş. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of either coach from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.
Records side by side
| Igor Tudor | Şenol Güneş | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 109 | Matches | 211 |
| 55 | Won | 112 |
| 24 | Draw | 55 |
| 30 | Lost | 44 |
| 50% | Win percentage | 53% |
| 28% | Loss percentage | 21% |
| 1.73 | Points per match | 1.85 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.62 | Goals scored per match | 1.95 |
| 1.23 | Goals conceded per match | 1.19 |
| 0.39 | Goal difference per match | 0.75 |
| 30% | Clean sheets (%) | 28% |
| 24% | Failed to score (%) | 10% |
| 51% | Both teams scored | 65% |
| 49% | Over 2.5 goals | 61% |
| Home and away | ||
| 2.25 | Points per home match | 2.20 |
| 1.17 | Points per away match | 1.48 |
| 68% | Home wins (%) | 65% |
| 31% | Away wins (%) | 40% |
| Runs | ||
| 5 | Longest winning run | 7 |
| 20 | Longest unbeaten run | 21 |
Igor Tudor against Şenol Güneş
The teams of Igor Tudor and Şenol Güneş met 4 times: 1 wins for Igor Tudor, 0 draws and 3 wins for Şenol Güneş. The team of Igor Tudor scored 3 goals, the team of Şenol Güneş 8.
Every meeting between Galatasaray and Besiktas · Every meeting between Kardemir Karabukspor and Besiktas
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Galatasaray2016 - 2017
|
30 | 17-3-10 | 1.80 |
Juventus2024 - 2025
|
24 | 12-6-6 | 1.75 |
Kardemir Karabukspor2016
|
19 | 7-3-9 | 1.26 |
Udinese2017 - 2018
|
14 | 6-4-4 | 1.57 |
Lazio2023 - 2024
|
11 | 7-4-0 | 2.27 |
PAOK2015
|
7 | 3-3-1 | 1.71 |
Marseille2022
|
4 | 3-1-0 | 2.50 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Besiktas2015 - 2023
|
174 | 98-43-33 | 1.94 |
Trabzonspor2024
|
24 | 8-7-9 | 1.29 |
Bursaspor2014
|
13 | 6-5-2 | 1.77 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Igor Tudor | Şenol Güneş | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Süper Lig | 47 | 51% | 1.66 | 125 | 54% | 1.88 |
| Turkish Cup | 1 | 0% | 0.00 | 36 | 47% | 1.72 |
| UEFA Europa League | 1 | 0% | 0.00 | 18 | 56% | 1.83 |
| Club Friendlies | 2 | 50% | 2.00 | 10 | 70% | 2.40 |
Season by season
| Season | Igor Tudor | Şenol Güneş | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2025 |
|
19 | 47% | 1.68 | - | - | - | |
| 2024 |
|
7 | 57% | 2.00 |
|
24 | 33% | 1.29 |
| 2023 |
|
9 | 67% | 2.33 |
|
18 | 61% | 2.06 |
| 2022 |
|
4 | 75% | 2.50 |
|
7 | 71% | 2.43 |
| 2018 |
|
10 | 40% | 1.50 |
|
45 | 53% | 1.82 |
| 2017 |
|
20 | 55% | 1.80 |
|
50 | 56% | 1.92 |
| 2016 |
|
33 | 45% | 1.48 |
|
48 | 58% | 2.04 |
| 2015 |
|
7 | 43% | 1.71 |
|
6 | 33% | 1.17 |
| 2014 | - | - | - |
|
13 | 46% | 1.77 | |
Igor Tudor vs Şenol Güneş in numbers
Since the 2015 season Igor Tudor led 109 matches we track: 55 wins, 24 draws and 30 losses, good for 1.73 points per match. Since the 2014 season Şenol Güneş led 211 matches we track: 112 wins, 55 draws and 44 losses, good for 1.85 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Igor Tudor, all about Şenol Güneş, compare other coaches.






