Iñaki Alonso vs J. Campos: the coaches side by side

Filter:
32 - 153 Matches
28% - 48% Win percentage
1.09 - 1.70 Points per match
1.25 - 1.45 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2017 season for Iñaki Alonso, since the 2016 season for J. Campos. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Iñaki Alonso from the 2018, 2019, 2020 seasons. We have no matches of J. Campos from the 2017 season.

Records side by side

Iñaki Alonso J. Campos
Results
32 Matches 153
9 Won 73
8 Draw 41
15 Lost 39
28% Win percentage 48%
47% Loss percentage 25%
1.09 Points per match 1.70
Goals
1.25 Goals scored per match 1.45
1.59 Goals conceded per match 1.04
-0.34 Goal difference per match 0.41
19% Clean sheets (%) 36%
28% Failed to score (%) 20%
59% Both teams scored 49%
59% Over 2.5 goals 45%
Home and away
1.16 Points per home match 1.94
1.00 Points per away match 1.46
32% Home wins (%) 56%
23% Away wins (%) 39%
Runs
2 Longest winning run 5
3 Longest unbeaten run 14

Iñaki Alonso against J. Campos

1 Wins
1 Draw
3 Wins

The teams of Iñaki Alonso and J. Campos met 5 times: 1 wins for Iñaki Alonso, 1 draws and 3 wins for J. Campos. The team of Iñaki Alonso scored 6 goals, the team of J. Campos 6.

Every meeting between Deportivo Saprissa and CS Herediano

Per club

Iñaki Alonso
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Deportivo Saprissa2021 - 2022 19 7-4-8 1.32
Rudes2017 13 2-4-7 0.77
J. Campos
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
CS Herediano2021 - 2023 46 25-9-12 1.83
Deportivo Saprissa2021 - 2022 44 26-9-9 1.98
CS Cartagines2016 21 8-9-4 1.57
ADR Jicaral2019 20 6-6-8 1.20
San Carlos2020 17 7-6-4 1.59
Blooming2018 5 1-2-2 1.00

In the same competitions

Competition Iñaki Alonso J. Campos
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Primera División Costa Rica 18 39% 1.39 148 49% 1.72

Season by season

Season Iñaki Alonso J. Campos
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2023 - - - CS Herediano 20 60% 2.00
2022 Deportivo Saprissa 1 0% 0.00 Deportivo Saprissa CS Herediano 40 58% 1.93
2021 Deportivo Saprissa 18 39% 1.39 CS Herediano Deportivo Saprissa 30 53% 1.80
2020 - - - San Carlos 17 41% 1.59
2019 - - - ADR Jicaral 20 30% 1.20
2018 - - - Blooming 5 20% 1.00
2017 Rudes 13 15% 0.77 - - -
2016 - - - CS Cartagines 21 38% 1.57

Iñaki Alonso vs J. Campos in numbers

Since the 2017 season Iñaki Alonso led 32 matches we track: 9 wins, 8 draws and 15 losses, good for 1.09 points per match. Since the 2016 season J. Campos led 153 matches we track: 73 wins, 41 draws and 39 losses, good for 1.70 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Iñaki Alonso, all about J. Campos, compare other coaches.