Iván Ania Cadavieco vs Javier Calleja Revilla: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2018 season for Iván Ania Cadavieco, since the 2017 season for Javier Calleja Revilla. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Iván Ania Cadavieco from the 2019, 2021, 2022 seasons. We have no matches of Javier Calleja Revilla from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.
Records side by side
| Iván Ania Cadavieco | Javier Calleja Revilla | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 62 | Matches | 179 |
| 21 | Won | 67 |
| 18 | Draw | 53 |
| 23 | Lost | 59 |
| 34% | Win percentage | 37% |
| 37% | Loss percentage | 33% |
| 1.31 | Points per match | 1.42 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.31 | Goals scored per match | 1.40 |
| 1.39 | Goals conceded per match | 1.30 |
| -0.08 | Goal difference per match | 0.11 |
| 24% | Clean sheets (%) | 29% |
| 26% | Failed to score (%) | 24% |
| 56% | Both teams scored | 56% |
| 50% | Over 2.5 goals | 50% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.39 | Points per home match | 1.62 |
| 1.21 | Points per away match | 1.22 |
| 36% | Home wins (%) | 45% |
| 31% | Away wins (%) | 30% |
| Runs | ||
| 4 | Longest winning run | 4 |
| 6 | Longest unbeaten run | 11 |
Iván Ania Cadavieco against Javier Calleja Revilla
The teams of Iván Ania Cadavieco and Javier Calleja Revilla met 2 times: 1 wins for Iván Ania Cadavieco, 0 draws and 1 wins for Javier Calleja Revilla. The team of Iván Ania Cadavieco scored 4 goals, the team of Javier Calleja Revilla 4.
Every meeting between Cordoba and Eldense · Every meeting between Cordoba and Oviedo
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Cordoba2024 - 2026
|
58 | 19-18-21 | 1.29 |
Racing Santander2018
|
3 | 2-0-1 | 2.00 |
Algeciras2023
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Villarreal2017 - 2018
|
76 | 30-22-24 | 1.47 |
Levante2022 - 2023
|
38 | 14-14-10 | 1.47 |
Oviedo2024
|
32 | 14-10-8 | 1.63 |
Al Riyadh2025 - 2026
|
28 | 6-7-15 | 0.89 |
Eldense2026
|
4 | 2-0-2 | 1.50 |
Al-Qadisiyah FC2025
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Iván Ania Cadavieco | Javier Calleja Revilla | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| La Liga 2 | 52 | 37% | 1.40 | 66 | 41% | 1.56 |
| Copa del Rey | 4 | 50% | 1.75 | 8 | 50% | 1.75 |
| Club Friendlies | 6 | 0% | 0.17 | 4 | 0% | 0.25 |
Season by season
| Season | Iván Ania Cadavieco | Javier Calleja Revilla | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
2 | 50% | 1.50 |
|
5 | 60% | 1.80 |
| 2025 |
|
13 | 38% | 1.46 |
|
28 | 21% | 0.89 |
| 2024 |
|
43 | 30% | 1.23 |
|
32 | 44% | 1.63 |
| 2023 |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 |
|
30 | 30% | 1.33 |
| 2022 | - | - | - |
|
8 | 63% | 2.00 | |
| 2018 |
|
3 | 67% | 2.00 |
|
43 | 33% | 1.33 |
| 2017 | - | - | - |
|
33 | 48% | 1.67 | |
Iván Ania Cadavieco vs Javier Calleja Revilla in numbers
Since the 2018 season Iván Ania Cadavieco led 62 matches we track: 21 wins, 18 draws and 23 losses, good for 1.31 points per match. Since the 2017 season Javier Calleja Revilla led 179 matches we track: 67 wins, 53 draws and 59 losses, good for 1.42 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Iván Ania Cadavieco, all about Javier Calleja Revilla, compare other coaches.






