J. Campos vs Luis Antonio Marín Murillo: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2016 season for J. Campos, since the 2018 season for Luis Antonio Marín Murillo. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of J. Campos from the 2017 season.
Records side by side
| J. Campos | Luis Antonio Marín Murillo | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 153 | Matches | 177 |
| 73 | Won | 64 |
| 41 | Draw | 44 |
| 39 | Lost | 69 |
| 48% | Win percentage | 36% |
| 25% | Loss percentage | 39% |
| 1.70 | Points per match | 1.33 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.45 | Goals scored per match | 1.41 |
| 1.04 | Goals conceded per match | 1.50 |
| 0.41 | Goal difference per match | -0.09 |
| 36% | Clean sheets (%) | 25% |
| 20% | Failed to score (%) | 23% |
| 49% | Both teams scored | 57% |
| 45% | Over 2.5 goals | 56% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.94 | Points per home match | 1.54 |
| 1.46 | Points per away match | 1.14 |
| 56% | Home wins (%) | 42% |
| 39% | Away wins (%) | 30% |
| Runs | ||
| 5 | Longest winning run | 5 |
| 14 | Longest unbeaten run | 9 |
J. Campos against Luis Antonio Marín Murillo
The teams of J. Campos and Luis Antonio Marín Murillo met 10 times: 6 wins for J. Campos, 1 draws and 3 wins for Luis Antonio Marín Murillo. The team of J. Campos scored 23 goals, the team of Luis Antonio Marín Murillo 10.
Every meeting between CS Herediano and San Carlos · Every meeting between CS Herediano and Perez Zeledon · Every meeting between Deportivo Saprissa and Perez Zeledon
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
CS Herediano2021 - 2023
|
46 | 25-9-12 | 1.83 |
Deportivo Saprissa2021 - 2022
|
44 | 26-9-9 | 1.98 |
CS Cartagines2016
|
21 | 8-9-4 | 1.57 |
ADR Jicaral2019
|
20 | 6-6-8 | 1.20 |
San Carlos2020
|
17 | 7-6-4 | 1.59 |
Blooming2018
|
5 | 1-2-2 | 1.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
San Carlos2018 - 2024
|
82 | 32-27-23 | 1.50 |
Perez Zeledon2022 - 2023
|
34 | 11-4-19 | 1.09 |
Santos DE Guapiles2019 - 2020
|
23 | 5-6-12 | 0.91 |
Sporting San Jose2024
|
16 | 6-2-8 | 1.25 |
CS Herediano2020
|
13 | 5-4-4 | 1.46 |
LD Alajuelense2021
|
9 | 5-1-3 | 1.78 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | J. Campos | Luis Antonio Marín Murillo | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Primera División Costa Rica | 148 | 49% | 1.72 | 175 | 37% | 1.35 |
Season by season
| Season | J. Campos | Luis Antonio Marín Murillo | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2024 | - | - | - |
|
34 | 38% | 1.47 | |
| 2023 |
|
20 | 60% | 2.00 |
|
33 | 39% | 1.45 |
| 2022 |
|
40 | 58% | 1.93 |
|
31 | 32% | 1.10 |
| 2021 |
|
30 | 53% | 1.80 |
|
9 | 56% | 1.78 |
| 2020 |
|
17 | 41% | 1.59 |
|
32 | 25% | 1.06 |
| 2019 |
|
20 | 30% | 1.20 |
|
37 | 38% | 1.38 |
| 2018 |
|
5 | 20% | 1.00 |
|
1 | 100% | 3.00 |
| 2016 |
|
21 | 38% | 1.57 | - | - | - | |
J. Campos vs Luis Antonio Marín Murillo in numbers
Since the 2016 season J. Campos led 153 matches we track: 73 wins, 41 draws and 39 losses, good for 1.70 points per match. Since the 2018 season Luis Antonio Marín Murillo led 177 matches we track: 64 wins, 44 draws and 69 losses, good for 1.33 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about J. Campos, all about Luis Antonio Marín Murillo, compare other coaches.




