J. Campos vs R. Row: the coaches side by side

Filter:
153 - 58 Matches
48% - 33% Win percentage
1.70 - 1.26 Points per match
1.45 - 1.10 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2016 season for J. Campos, since the 2020 season for R. Row. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of J. Campos from the 2017 season. We have no matches of R. Row from the 2021 season.

Records side by side

J. Campos R. Row
Results
153 Matches 58
73 Won 19
41 Draw 16
39 Lost 23
48% Win percentage 33%
25% Loss percentage 40%
1.70 Points per match 1.26
Goals
1.45 Goals scored per match 1.10
1.04 Goals conceded per match 1.29
0.41 Goal difference per match -0.19
36% Clean sheets (%) 34%
20% Failed to score (%) 31%
49% Both teams scored 45%
45% Over 2.5 goals 41%
Home and away
1.94 Points per home match 1.77
1.46 Points per away match 0.71
56% Home wins (%) 53%
39% Away wins (%) 11%
Runs
5 Longest winning run 3
14 Longest unbeaten run 6

J. Campos against R. Row

1 Wins
2 Draw
1 Wins

The teams of J. Campos and R. Row met 4 times: 1 wins for J. Campos, 2 draws and 1 wins for R. Row. The team of J. Campos scored 4 goals, the team of R. Row 2.

Every meeting between CS Herediano and Santos DE Guapiles 路 Every meeting between Deportivo Saprissa and Santos DE Guapiles 路 Every meeting between San Carlos and Sporting San Jose

Per club

J. Campos
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
CS Herediano2021 - 2023 46 25-9-12 1.83
Deportivo Saprissa2021 - 2022 44 26-9-9 1.98
CS Cartagines2016 21 8-9-4 1.57
ADR Jicaral2019 20 6-6-8 1.20
San Carlos2020 17 7-6-4 1.59
Blooming2018 5 1-2-2 1.00
R. Row
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Santos DE Guapiles2022 - 2024 41 13-14-14 1.29
Sporting San Jose2020 14 5-2-7 1.21
Costa Rica U172025 3 1-0-2 1.00

In the same competitions

Competition J. Campos R. Row
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Primera Divisi贸n Costa Rica 148 49% 1.72 55 33% 1.27

Season by season

Season J. Campos R. Row
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2025 - - - Costa Rica U17 3 33% 1.00
2024 - - - Santos DE Guapiles 6 67% 2.17
2023 CS Herediano 20 60% 2.00 Santos DE Guapiles 16 19% 1.00
2022 Deportivo Saprissa CS Herediano 40 58% 1.93 Santos DE Guapiles 19 32% 1.26
2021 CS Herediano Deportivo Saprissa 30 53% 1.80 - - -
2020 San Carlos 17 41% 1.59 Sporting San Jose 14 36% 1.21
2019 ADR Jicaral 20 30% 1.20 - - -
2018 Blooming 5 20% 1.00 - - -
2016 CS Cartagines 21 38% 1.57 - - -

J. Campos vs R. Row in numbers

Since the 2016 season J. Campos led 153 matches we track: 73 wins, 41 draws and 39 losses, good for 1.70 points per match. Since the 2020 season R. Row led 58 matches we track: 19 wins, 16 draws and 23 losses, good for 1.26 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about J. Campos, all about R. Row, compare other coaches.