José Saturnino Cardozo Otazú vs William Fernando Coito Olivera: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2016 season for José Saturnino Cardozo Otazú, since the 2018 season for William Fernando Coito Olivera. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all.
Records side by side
| José Saturnino Cardozo Otazú | William Fernando Coito Olivera | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 128 | Matches | 144 |
| 47 | Won | 63 |
| 32 | Draw | 47 |
| 49 | Lost | 34 |
| 37% | Win percentage | 44% |
| 38% | Loss percentage | 24% |
| 1.35 | Points per match | 1.64 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.22 | Goals scored per match | 1.41 |
| 1.07 | Goals conceded per match | 0.99 |
| 0.15 | Goal difference per match | 0.42 |
| 32% | Clean sheets (%) | 40% |
| 33% | Failed to score (%) | 26% |
| 43% | Both teams scored | 48% |
| 38% | Over 2.5 goals | 45% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.52 | Points per home match | 1.91 |
| 1.21 | Points per away match | 1.30 |
| 43% | Home wins (%) | 51% |
| 31% | Away wins (%) | 34% |
| Runs | ||
| 4 | Longest winning run | 5 |
| 7 | Longest unbeaten run | 12 |
José Saturnino Cardozo Otazú against William Fernando Coito Olivera
The teams of José Saturnino Cardozo Otazú and William Fernando Coito Olivera met 7 times: 0 wins for José Saturnino Cardozo Otazú, 2 draws and 5 wins for William Fernando Coito Olivera. The team of José Saturnino Cardozo Otazú scored 3 goals, the team of William Fernando Coito Olivera 9.
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Municipal2021 - 2022
|
63 | 30-15-18 | 1.67 |
Guadalajara Chivas2018
|
24 | 7-8-9 | 1.21 |
Municipal Liberia2024
|
14 | 5-3-6 | 1.29 |
Puebla2016
|
9 | 3-3-3 | 1.33 |
Jaguares de Chiapas2016
|
9 | 1-1-7 | 0.44 |
Veracruz2017
|
8 | 1-1-6 | 0.50 |
Achuapa2021
|
1 | 0-1-0 | 1.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Comunicaciones2018 - 2024
|
121 | 53-39-29 | 1.64 |
Guastatoya2020
|
22 | 10-8-4 | 1.73 |
Antigua GFC2021
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | José Saturnino Cardozo Otazú | William Fernando Coito Olivera | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Liga Nacional Guatemala | 64 | 47% | 1.66 | 141 | 44% | 1.65 |
Season by season
| Season | José Saturnino Cardozo Otazú | William Fernando Coito Olivera | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2024 |
|
14 | 36% | 1.29 |
|
9 | 33% | 1.11 |
| 2023 | - | - | - |
|
21 | 33% | 1.33 | |
| 2022 |
|
20 | 45% | 1.60 |
|
42 | 43% | 1.62 |
| 2021 |
|
44 | 48% | 1.68 |
|
49 | 51% | 1.86 |
| 2020 | - | - | - |
|
22 | 45% | 1.73 | |
| 2018 |
|
24 | 29% | 1.21 |
|
1 | 0% | 1.00 |
| 2017 |
|
8 | 13% | 0.50 | - | - | - | |
| 2016 |
|
18 | 22% | 0.89 | - | - | - | |
José Saturnino Cardozo Otazú vs William Fernando Coito Olivera in numbers
Since the 2016 season José Saturnino Cardozo Otazú led 128 matches we track: 47 wins, 32 draws and 49 losses, good for 1.35 points per match. Since the 2018 season William Fernando Coito Olivera led 144 matches we track: 63 wins, 47 draws and 34 losses, good for 1.64 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about José Saturnino Cardozo Otazú, all about William Fernando Coito Olivera, compare other coaches.









