J. Montemurro vs Maria Rita Guarino: the coaches side by side

Filter:
103 - 101 Matches
78% - 63% Win percentage
2.47 - 2.02 Points per match
2.97 - 2.49 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2019 season for J. Montemurro, since the 2018 season for Maria Rita Guarino. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of J. Montemurro from the 2020 season.

Records side by side

J. Montemurro Maria Rita Guarino
Results
103 Matches 101
80 Won 64
14 Draw 12
9 Lost 25
78% Win percentage 63%
9% Loss percentage 25%
2.47 Points per match 2.02
Goals
2.97 Goals scored per match 2.49
0.79 Goals conceded per match 1.15
2.18 Goal difference per match 1.34
50% Clean sheets (%) 40%
2% Failed to score (%) 11%
49% Both teams scored 50%
68% Over 2.5 goals 71%
Home and away
2.40 Points per home match 2.16
2.54 Points per away match 1.88
74% Home wins (%) 67%
83% Away wins (%) 60%
Runs
19 Longest winning run 39
29 Longest unbeaten run 39

J. Montemurro against Maria Rita Guarino

5 Wins
2 Draw
0 Wins

The teams of J. Montemurro and Maria Rita Guarino met 7 times: 5 wins for J. Montemurro, 2 draws and 0 wins for Maria Rita Guarino. The team of J. Montemurro scored 20 goals, the team of Maria Rita Guarino 8.

Every meeting between Juventus (women) and Inter Milano (women)

Per club

J. Montemurro
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Juventus (women)2021 - 2023 60 42-12-6 2.30
Lyon (women)2024 31 28-2-1 2.77
Arsenal (women)2019 11 10-0-1 2.73
Parma (women)2022 1 0-0-1 0.00
Maria Rita Guarino
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Inter Milano (women)2021 - 2023 59 24-11-24 1.41
Juventus (women)2018 - 2020 42 40-1-1 2.88

In the same competitions

Competition J. Montemurro Maria Rita Guarino
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Serie A Women 54 72% 2.33 101 63% 2.02

Season by season

Season J. Montemurro Maria Rita Guarino
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2024 Lyon (women) 31 90% 2.77 - - -
2023 Juventus (women) 17 76% 2.41 Inter Milano (women) 21 33% 1.19
2022 Juventus (women) Parma (women) 26 50% 1.81 Inter Milano (women) 20 40% 1.45
2021 Juventus (women) 18 89% 2.78 Inter Milano (women) 18 50% 1.61
2020 - - - Juventus (women) 18 100% 3.00
2019 Arsenal (women) 11 91% 2.73 Juventus (women) 11 100% 3.00
2018 - - - Juventus (women) 13 85% 2.62

J. Montemurro vs Maria Rita Guarino in numbers

Since the 2019 season J. Montemurro led 103 matches we track: 80 wins, 14 draws and 9 losses, good for 2.47 points per match. Since the 2018 season Maria Rita Guarino led 101 matches we track: 64 wins, 12 draws and 25 losses, good for 2.02 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about J. Montemurro, all about Maria Rita Guarino, compare other coaches.