Jacob Neestrup Hansen vs Uwe Rösler: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2022 season for Jacob Neestrup Hansen, since the 2016 season for Uwe Rösler. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Uwe Rösler from the 2019, 2020 seasons.
Records side by side
| Jacob Neestrup Hansen | Uwe Rösler | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 104 | Matches | 194 |
| 53 | Won | 79 |
| 24 | Draw | 59 |
| 27 | Lost | 56 |
| 51% | Win percentage | 41% |
| 26% | Loss percentage | 29% |
| 1.76 | Points per match | 1.53 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.83 | Goals scored per match | 1.47 |
| 1.19 | Goals conceded per match | 1.19 |
| 0.63 | Goal difference per match | 0.28 |
| 33% | Clean sheets (%) | 36% |
| 15% | Failed to score (%) | 19% |
| 59% | Both teams scored | 54% |
| 61% | Over 2.5 goals | 48% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.98 | Points per home match | 1.62 |
| 1.55 | Points per away match | 1.43 |
| 59% | Home wins (%) | 42% |
| 43% | Away wins (%) | 39% |
| Runs | ||
| 5 | Longest winning run | 5 |
| 14 | Longest unbeaten run | 12 |
Jacob Neestrup Hansen against Uwe Rösler
The teams of Jacob Neestrup Hansen and Uwe Rösler met 10 times: 5 wins for Jacob Neestrup Hansen, 3 draws and 2 wins for Uwe Rösler. The team of Jacob Neestrup Hansen scored 21 goals, the team of Uwe Rösler 16.
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
FC Copenhagen2022 - 2025
|
103 | 52-24-27 | 1.75 |
Randers FC2022
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Fleetwood Town2016 - 2017
|
87 | 38-23-26 | 1.57 |
Aarhus2022 - 2025
|
75 | 26-25-24 | 1.37 |
Malmo FF2018
|
29 | 15-10-4 | 1.90 |
VfL BOCHUM2026
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
Puskas Academy2024
|
1 | 0-1-0 | 1.00 |
Randers FC2022
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Jacob Neestrup Hansen | Uwe Rösler | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Superligaen | 68 | 54% | 1.85 | 73 | 33% | 1.33 |
| UEFA Champions League | 12 | 33% | 1.42 | 5 | 60% | 2.20 |
| UEFA Europa Conference League | 13 | 46% | 1.54 | 2 | 50% | 1.50 |
| Club Friendlies | 11 | 55% | 1.82 | 2 | 50% | 2.00 |
Season by season
| Season | Jacob Neestrup Hansen | Uwe Rösler | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 | - | - | - |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 | |
| 2025 |
|
7 | 43% | 1.43 |
|
1 | 100% | 3.00 |
| 2024 |
|
46 | 50% | 1.76 |
|
33 | 30% | 1.24 |
| 2023 |
|
41 | 51% | 1.76 |
|
33 | 36% | 1.42 |
| 2022 |
|
10 | 60% | 2.00 |
|
10 | 30% | 1.30 |
| 2018 | - | - | - |
|
29 | 52% | 1.90 | |
| 2017 | - | - | - |
|
37 | 46% | 1.54 | |
| 2016 | - | - | - |
|
50 | 42% | 1.60 | |
Jacob Neestrup Hansen vs Uwe Rösler in numbers
Since the 2022 season Jacob Neestrup Hansen led 104 matches we track: 53 wins, 24 draws and 27 losses, good for 1.76 points per match. Since the 2016 season Uwe Rösler led 194 matches we track: 79 wins, 59 draws and 56 losses, good for 1.53 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Jacob Neestrup Hansen, all about Uwe Rösler, compare other coaches.






