Jeroen Rijsdijk vs Peter Sylvester Bosz: the coaches side by side
Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2016 season. We have no matches of Jeroen Rijsdijk from the 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020 seasons. We have no matches of Peter Sylvester Bosz from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.
Records side by side
| Jeroen Rijsdijk | Peter Sylvester Bosz | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 87 | Matches | 246 |
| 33 | Won | 158 |
| 21 | Draw | 45 |
| 33 | Lost | 43 |
| 38% | Win percentage | 64% |
| 38% | Loss percentage | 17% |
| 1.38 | Points per match | 2.11 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.67 | Goals scored per match | 2.58 |
| 1.55 | Goals conceded per match | 1.20 |
| 0.11 | Goal difference per match | 1.38 |
| 20% | Clean sheets (%) | 28% |
| 21% | Failed to score (%) | 4% |
| 64% | Both teams scored | 68% |
| 59% | Over 2.5 goals | 72% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.26 | Points per home match | 2.19 |
| 1.50 | Points per away match | 2.02 |
| 30% | Home wins (%) | 67% |
| 45% | Away wins (%) | 61% |
| Runs | ||
| 3 | Longest winning run | 11 |
| 9 | Longest unbeaten run | 43 |
Jeroen Rijsdijk against Peter Sylvester Bosz
The teams of Jeroen Rijsdijk and Peter Sylvester Bosz met 4 times: 0 wins for Jeroen Rijsdijk, 0 draws and 4 wins for Peter Sylvester Bosz. The team of Jeroen Rijsdijk scored 3 goals, the team of Peter Sylvester Bosz 15.
Every meeting between Almere City FC and PSV Eindhoven ยท Every meeting between Sparta Rotterdam and PSV Eindhoven
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Sparta Rotterdam2023 - 2024
|
51 | 22-11-18 | 1.51 |
Almere City FC2024 - 2025
|
35 | 11-10-14 | 1.23 |
Excelsior2016
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
PSV Eindhoven2022 - 2026
|
156 | 107-28-21 | 2.24 |
Ajax2016
|
50 | 33-9-8 | 2.16 |
Borussia Dortmund2017
|
22 | 8-6-8 | 1.36 |
Bayer Leverkusen2018
|
18 | 10-2-6 | 1.78 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Jeroen Rijsdijk | Peter Sylvester Bosz | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Eredivisie | 59 | 31% | 1.20 | 133 | 79% | 2.49 |
| Club Friendlies | 10 | 70% | 2.30 | 13 | 54% | 1.92 |
| Dutch Cup (KNVB Beker) | 5 | 40% | 1.20 | 11 | 73% | 2.18 |
Season by season
| Season | Jeroen Rijsdijk | Peter Sylvester Bosz | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 | - | - | - |
|
14 | 64% | 2.14 | |
| 2025 |
|
18 | 50% | 1.67 |
|
38 | 68% | 2.18 |
| 2024 |
|
34 | 26% | 1.18 |
|
54 | 63% | 2.07 |
| 2023 |
|
34 | 44% | 1.47 |
|
49 | 76% | 2.47 |
| 2022 | - | - | - |
|
1 | 100% | 3.00 | |
| 2018 | - | - | - |
|
18 | 56% | 1.78 | |
| 2017 | - | - | - |
|
22 | 36% | 1.36 | |
| 2016 |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 |
|
50 | 66% | 2.16 |
Jeroen Rijsdijk vs Peter Sylvester Bosz in numbers
Since the 2016 season Jeroen Rijsdijk led 87 matches we track: 33 wins, 21 draws and 33 losses, good for 1.38 points per match. Since the 2016 season Peter Sylvester Bosz led 246 matches we track: 158 wins, 45 draws and 43 losses, good for 2.11 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Jeroen Rijsdijk, all about Peter Sylvester Bosz, compare other coaches.





