Jeroen Rijsdijk vs Ron Jans: the coaches side by side

Filter:
Jeroen Rijsdijk Netherlands ยท 49 years old Almere City FC
vs
87 - 153 Matches
38% - 42% Win percentage
1.38 - 1.49 Points per match
1.67 - 1.58 Goals scored per match

Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2016 season. We have no matches of Jeroen Rijsdijk from the 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020 seasons. We have no matches of Ron Jans from the 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.

Records side by side

Jeroen Rijsdijk Ron Jans
Results
87 Matches 153
33 Won 64
21 Draw 36
33 Lost 53
38% Win percentage 42%
38% Loss percentage 35%
1.38 Points per match 1.49
Goals
1.67 Goals scored per match 1.58
1.55 Goals conceded per match 1.47
0.11 Goal difference per match 0.11
20% Clean sheets (%) 19%
21% Failed to score (%) 24%
64% Both teams scored 63%
59% Over 2.5 goals 61%
Home and away
1.26 Points per home match 1.56
1.50 Points per away match 1.41
30% Home wins (%) 45%
45% Away wins (%) 39%
Runs
3 Longest winning run 6
9 Longest unbeaten run 15

Jeroen Rijsdijk against Ron Jans

2 Wins
0 Draw
2 Wins

The teams of Jeroen Rijsdijk and Ron Jans met 4 times: 2 wins for Jeroen Rijsdijk, 0 draws and 2 wins for Ron Jans. The team of Jeroen Rijsdijk scored 4 goals, the team of Ron Jans 5.

Every meeting between Almere City FC and Utrecht ยท Every meeting between Sparta Rotterdam and Utrecht

Per club

Jeroen Rijsdijk
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Sparta Rotterdam2023 - 2024 51 22-11-18 1.51
Almere City FC2024 - 2025 35 11-10-14 1.23
Excelsior2016 1 0-0-1 0.00
Ron Jans
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Utrecht2023 - 2026 112 51-26-35 1.60
PEC Zwolle2016 35 10-8-17 1.09
Twente2022 - 2023 6 3-2-1 1.83

In the same competitions

Competition Jeroen Rijsdijk Ron Jans
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Eredivisie 59 31% 1.20 121 42% 1.54
Club Friendlies 10 70% 2.30 9 33% 1.11
Dutch Cup (KNVB Beker) 5 40% 1.20 10 60% 1.80

Season by season

Season Jeroen Rijsdijk Ron Jans
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 - - - Utrecht 4 25% 0.75
2025 Almere City FC 18 50% 1.67 Utrecht 38 37% 1.26
2024 Almere City FC Sparta Rotterdam 34 26% 1.18 Utrecht 39 54% 1.87
2023 Sparta Rotterdam 34 44% 1.47 Utrecht Twente 32 47% 1.75
2022 - - - Twente 5 60% 2.00
2016 Excelsior 1 0% 0.00 PEC Zwolle 35 29% 1.09

Jeroen Rijsdijk vs Ron Jans in numbers

Since the 2016 season Jeroen Rijsdijk led 87 matches we track: 33 wins, 21 draws and 33 losses, good for 1.38 points per match. Since the 2016 season Ron Jans led 153 matches we track: 64 wins, 36 draws and 53 losses, good for 1.49 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Jeroen Rijsdijk, all about Ron Jans, compare other coaches.