J. Trpišovský vs Luboš Kozel: the coaches side by side

Filter:
266 - 162 Matches
67% - 42% Win percentage
2.21 - 1.51 Points per match
2.16 - 1.46 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2016 season for J. Trpišovský, since the 2019 season for Luboš Kozel. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of J. Trpišovský from the 2017 season.

Records side by side

J. Trpišovský Luboš Kozel
Results
266 Matches 162
178 Won 68
53 Draw 40
35 Lost 54
67% Win percentage 42%
13% Loss percentage 33%
2.21 Points per match 1.51
Goals
2.16 Goals scored per match 1.46
0.77 Goals conceded per match 1.21
1.39 Goal difference per match 0.25
48% Clean sheets (%) 30%
15% Failed to score (%) 27%
44% Both teams scored 52%
56% Over 2.5 goals 49%
Home and away
2.55 Points per home match 1.74
1.79 Points per away match 1.24
81% Home wins (%) 50%
50% Away wins (%) 33%
Runs
13 Longest winning run 6
48 Longest unbeaten run 7

J. Trpišovský against Luboš Kozel

7 Wins
2 Draw
2 Wins

The teams of J. Trpišovský and Luboš Kozel met 11 times: 7 wins for J. Trpišovský, 2 draws and 2 wins for Luboš Kozel. The team of J. Trpišovský scored 23 goals, the team of Luboš Kozel 11.

Every meeting between Slavia Praha and FK Jablonec · Every meeting between Slavia Praha and Slovan Liberec · Every meeting between Slavia Praha and Baník Ostrava

Per club

J. Trpišovský
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Slavia Praha2018 - 2026 257 173-52-32 2.22
Slovan Liberec2016 9 5-1-3 1.78
Luboš Kozel
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Slovan Liberec2021 - 2024 91 33-23-35 1.34
FK Jablonec2024 - 2025 46 26-8-12 1.87
Baník Ostrava2019 - 2020 25 9-9-7 1.44

In the same competitions

Competition J. Trpišovský Luboš Kozel
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Czech Liga 212 73% 2.38 152 41% 1.47
Club Friendlies 11 64% 2.27 10 60% 2.10

Season by season

Season J. Trpišovský Luboš Kozel
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 Slavia Praha 3 0% 0.33 - - -
2025 Slavia Praha 16 63% 2.25 FK Jablonec 14 64% 2.14
2024 Slavia Praha 47 68% 2.17 FK Jablonec Slovan Liberec 34 50% 1.71
2023 Slavia Praha 42 69% 2.26 Slovan Liberec 32 41% 1.47
2022 Slavia Praha 32 69% 2.25 Slovan Liberec 33 36% 1.30
2021 Slavia Praha 31 68% 2.23 Slovan Liberec 24 33% 1.25
2020 Slavia Praha 23 83% 2.65 Baník Ostrava 20 40% 1.50
2019 Slavia Praha 26 65% 2.23 Baník Ostrava 5 20% 1.20
2018 Slavia Praha 37 62% 2.08 - - -
2016 Slovan Liberec 9 56% 1.78 - - -

J. Trpišovský vs Luboš Kozel in numbers

Since the 2016 season J. Trpišovský led 266 matches we track: 178 wins, 53 draws and 35 losses, good for 2.21 points per match. Since the 2019 season Luboš Kozel led 162 matches we track: 68 wins, 40 draws and 54 losses, good for 1.51 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about J. Trpišovský, all about Luboš Kozel, compare other coaches.