J. Trpišovský vs Miroslav Koubek: the coaches side by side

Filter:
266 - 170 Matches
67% - 50% Win percentage
2.21 - 1.75 Points per match
2.16 - 1.64 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2016 season for J. Trpišovský, since the 2021 season for Miroslav Koubek. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of J. Trpišovský from the 2017 season.

Records side by side

J. Trpišovský Miroslav Koubek
Results
266 Matches 170
178 Won 85
53 Draw 43
35 Lost 42
67% Win percentage 50%
13% Loss percentage 25%
2.21 Points per match 1.75
Goals
2.16 Goals scored per match 1.64
0.77 Goals conceded per match 1.15
1.39 Goal difference per match 0.49
48% Clean sheets (%) 32%
15% Failed to score (%) 19%
44% Both teams scored 55%
56% Over 2.5 goals 53%
Home and away
2.55 Points per home match 1.81
1.79 Points per away match 1.69
81% Home wins (%) 52%
50% Away wins (%) 48%
Runs
13 Longest winning run 10
48 Longest unbeaten run 12

J. Trpišovský against Miroslav Koubek

6 Wins
1 Draw
3 Wins

The teams of J. Trpišovský and Miroslav Koubek met 10 times: 6 wins for J. Trpišovský, 1 draws and 3 wins for Miroslav Koubek. The team of J. Trpišovský scored 27 goals, the team of Miroslav Koubek 14.

Every meeting between Slavia Praha and Plzen · Every meeting between Slavia Praha and Hradec Králové

Per club

J. Trpišovský
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Slavia Praha2018 - 2026 257 173-52-32 2.22
Slovan Liberec2016 9 5-1-3 1.78
Miroslav Koubek
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Plzen2023 - 2025 112 66-25-21 1.99
Hradec Králové2021 - 2023 58 19-18-21 1.29

In the same competitions

Competition J. Trpišovský Miroslav Koubek
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Czech Liga 212 73% 2.38 127 47% 1.66
UEFA Europa League 36 42% 1.39 20 45% 1.70
Club Friendlies 11 64% 2.27 11 64% 2.18

Season by season

Season J. Trpišovský Miroslav Koubek
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 Slavia Praha 3 0% 0.33 - - -
2025 Slavia Praha 16 63% 2.25 Plzen 20 50% 1.90
2024 Slavia Praha 47 68% 2.17 Plzen 50 60% 1.98
2023 Slavia Praha 42 69% 2.26 Plzen Hradec Králové 45 62% 2.07
2022 Slavia Praha 32 69% 2.25 Hradec Králové 26 38% 1.31
2021 Slavia Praha 31 68% 2.23 Hradec Králové 29 24% 1.17
2020 Slavia Praha 23 83% 2.65 - - -
2019 Slavia Praha 26 65% 2.23 - - -
2018 Slavia Praha 37 62% 2.08 - - -
2016 Slovan Liberec 9 56% 1.78 - - -

J. Trpišovský vs Miroslav Koubek in numbers

Since the 2016 season J. Trpišovský led 266 matches we track: 178 wins, 53 draws and 35 losses, good for 2.21 points per match. Since the 2021 season Miroslav Koubek led 170 matches we track: 85 wins, 43 draws and 42 losses, good for 1.75 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about J. Trpišovský, all about Miroslav Koubek, compare other coaches.