J. Trpišovský vs Martin Svědík: the coaches side by side

Filter:
267 - 143 Matches
67% - 42% Win percentage
2.21 - 1.51 Points per match
2.16 - 1.43 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2016 season for J. Trpišovský, since the 2018 season for Martin Svědík. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of J. Trpišovský from the 2017 season.

Records side by side

J. Trpišovský Martin Svědík
Results
267 Matches 143
178 Won 60
55 Draw 36
34 Lost 47
67% Win percentage 42%
13% Loss percentage 33%
2.21 Points per match 1.51
Goals
2.16 Goals scored per match 1.43
0.77 Goals conceded per match 1.26
1.39 Goal difference per match 0.17
48% Clean sheets (%) 31%
14% Failed to score (%) 23%
45% Both teams scored 53%
57% Over 2.5 goals 52%
Home and away
2.54 Points per home match 1.78
1.80 Points per away match 1.23
80% Home wins (%) 52%
50% Away wins (%) 31%
Runs
13 Longest winning run 7
48 Longest unbeaten run 9

J. Trpišovský against Martin Svědík

11 Wins
1 Draw
0 Wins

The teams of J. Trpišovský and Martin Svědík met 12 times: 11 wins for J. Trpišovský, 1 draws and 0 wins for Martin Svědík. The team of J. Trpišovský scored 30 goals, the team of Martin Svědík 6.

Every meeting between Slavia Praha and Slovácko

Per club

J. Trpišovský
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Slavia Praha2018 - 2026 258 173-54-31 2.22
Slovan Liberec2016 9 5-1-3 1.78
Martin Svědík
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Slovácko2018 - 2024 137 57-35-45 1.50
Zbrojovka Brno2024 - 2026 6 3-1-2 1.67

In the same competitions

Competition J. Trpišovský Martin Svědík
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Czech Liga 213 72% 2.38 132 42% 1.51
Club Friendlies 11 64% 2.27 11 45% 1.55

Season by season

Season J. Trpišovský Martin Svědík
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 Slavia Praha 4 0% 0.75 Zbrojovka Brno 4 25% 1.00
2025 Slavia Praha 16 63% 2.25 Zbrojovka Brno 1 100% 3.00
2024 Slavia Praha 47 68% 2.17 Slovácko Zbrojovka Brno 4 25% 1.00
2023 Slavia Praha 42 69% 2.26 Slovácko 37 35% 1.27
2022 Slavia Praha 32 69% 2.25 Slovácko 29 38% 1.48
2021 Slavia Praha 31 68% 2.23 Slovácko 30 53% 1.77
2020 Slavia Praha 23 83% 2.65 Slovácko 25 56% 1.84
2019 Slavia Praha 26 65% 2.23 Slovácko 2 0% 1.00
2018 Slavia Praha 37 62% 2.08 Slovácko 11 27% 1.27
2016 Slovan Liberec 9 56% 1.78 - - -

J. Trpišovský vs Martin Svědík in numbers

Since the 2016 season J. Trpišovský led 267 matches we track: 178 wins, 55 draws and 34 losses, good for 2.21 points per match. Since the 2018 season Martin Svědík led 143 matches we track: 60 wins, 36 draws and 47 losses, good for 1.51 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about J. Trpišovský, all about Martin Svědík, compare other coaches.