J. Trpišovský vs Petr Rada: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2016 season for J. Trpišovský, since the 2018 season for Petr Rada. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of J. Trpišovský from the 2017 season. We have no matches of Petr Rada from the 2022 season.
Records side by side
| J. Trpišovský | Petr Rada | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 266 | Matches | 147 |
| 178 | Won | 53 |
| 53 | Draw | 40 |
| 35 | Lost | 54 |
| 67% | Win percentage | 36% |
| 13% | Loss percentage | 37% |
| 2.21 | Points per match | 1.35 |
| Goals | ||
| 2.16 | Goals scored per match | 1.18 |
| 0.77 | Goals conceded per match | 1.27 |
| 1.39 | Goal difference per match | -0.10 |
| 48% | Clean sheets (%) | 27% |
| 15% | Failed to score (%) | 33% |
| 44% | Both teams scored | 48% |
| 56% | Over 2.5 goals | 46% |
| Home and away | ||
| 2.55 | Points per home match | 1.69 |
| 1.79 | Points per away match | 1.06 |
| 81% | Home wins (%) | 49% |
| 50% | Away wins (%) | 25% |
| Runs | ||
| 13 | Longest winning run | 4 |
| 48 | Longest unbeaten run | 9 |
J. Trpišovský against Petr Rada
The teams of J. Trpišovský and Petr Rada met 9 times: 8 wins for J. Trpišovský, 1 draws and 0 wins for Petr Rada. The team of J. Trpišovský scored 26 goals, the team of Petr Rada 1.
Every meeting between Slavia Praha and Dukla Praha · Every meeting between Slavia Praha and FK Jablonec
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Slavia Praha2018 - 2026
|
257 | 173-52-32 | 2.22 |
Slovan Liberec2016
|
9 | 5-1-3 | 1.78 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
FK Jablonec2018 - 2021
|
108 | 43-27-38 | 1.44 |
Dukla Praha2023 - 2024
|
39 | 10-13-16 | 1.10 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | J. Trpišovský | Petr Rada | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Czech Liga | 212 | 73% | 2.38 | 137 | 36% | 1.35 |
| UEFA Europa League | 36 | 42% | 1.39 | 4 | 25% | 0.75 |
| Club Friendlies | 11 | 64% | 2.27 | 6 | 50% | 1.83 |
Season by season
| Season | J. Trpišovský | Petr Rada | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
3 | 0% | 0.33 | - | - | - | |
| 2025 |
|
16 | 63% | 2.25 | - | - | - | |
| 2024 |
|
47 | 68% | 2.17 |
|
34 | 21% | 0.97 |
| 2023 |
|
42 | 69% | 2.26 |
|
5 | 60% | 2.00 |
| 2022 |
|
32 | 69% | 2.25 | - | - | - | |
| 2021 |
|
31 | 68% | 2.23 |
|
28 | 14% | 0.86 |
| 2020 |
|
23 | 83% | 2.65 |
|
27 | 56% | 1.85 |
| 2019 |
|
26 | 65% | 2.23 |
|
24 | 38% | 1.38 |
| 2018 |
|
37 | 62% | 2.08 |
|
29 | 52% | 1.69 |
| 2016 |
|
9 | 56% | 1.78 | - | - | - | |
J. Trpišovský vs Petr Rada in numbers
Since the 2016 season J. Trpišovský led 266 matches we track: 178 wins, 53 draws and 35 losses, good for 2.21 points per match. Since the 2018 season Petr Rada led 147 matches we track: 53 wins, 40 draws and 54 losses, good for 1.35 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about J. Trpišovský, all about Petr Rada, compare other coaches.


