J. Trpišovský vs Pavel Hapal: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2016 season for J. Trpišovský, since the 2017 season for Pavel Hapal. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of J. Trpišovský from the 2017 season. We have no matches of Pavel Hapal from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.
Records side by side
| J. Trpišovský | Pavel Hapal | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 266 | Matches | 118 |
| 178 | Won | 47 |
| 53 | Draw | 24 |
| 35 | Lost | 47 |
| 67% | Win percentage | 40% |
| 13% | Loss percentage | 40% |
| 2.21 | Points per match | 1.40 |
| Goals | ||
| 2.16 | Goals scored per match | 1.41 |
| 0.77 | Goals conceded per match | 1.25 |
| 1.39 | Goal difference per match | 0.16 |
| 48% | Clean sheets (%) | 27% |
| 15% | Failed to score (%) | 27% |
| 44% | Both teams scored | 51% |
| 56% | Over 2.5 goals | 47% |
| Home and away | ||
| 2.55 | Points per home match | 1.69 |
| 1.79 | Points per away match | 1.12 |
| 81% | Home wins (%) | 50% |
| 50% | Away wins (%) | 30% |
| Runs | ||
| 13 | Longest winning run | 4 |
| 48 | Longest unbeaten run | 6 |
J. Trpišovský against Pavel Hapal
The teams of J. Trpišovský and Pavel Hapal met 8 times: 8 wins for J. Trpišovský, 0 draws and 0 wins for Pavel Hapal. The team of J. Trpišovský scored 19 goals, the team of Pavel Hapal 3.
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Slavia Praha2018 - 2026
|
257 | 173-52-32 | 2.22 |
Slovan Liberec2016
|
9 | 5-1-3 | 1.78 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Baník Ostrava2022 - 2025
|
112 | 43-23-46 | 1.36 |
Sparta Praha2018
|
2 | 1-0-1 | 1.50 |
Slovakia U212017
|
2 | 1-1-0 | 2.00 |
Sigma Olomouc2026
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
Slovakia2018
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | J. Trpišovský | Pavel Hapal | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Czech Liga | 212 | 73% | 2.38 | 93 | 42% | 1.43 |
| UEFA Europa League | 36 | 42% | 1.39 | 3 | 0% | 0.33 |
| Club Friendlies | 11 | 64% | 2.27 | 13 | 23% | 1.08 |
Season by season
| Season | J. Trpišovský | Pavel Hapal | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
3 | 0% | 0.33 |
|
1 | 100% | 3.00 |
| 2025 |
|
16 | 63% | 2.25 |
|
20 | 15% | 0.70 |
| 2024 |
|
47 | 68% | 2.17 |
|
38 | 55% | 1.84 |
| 2023 |
|
42 | 69% | 2.26 |
|
33 | 33% | 1.21 |
| 2022 |
|
32 | 69% | 2.25 |
|
21 | 38% | 1.33 |
| 2021 |
|
31 | 68% | 2.23 | - | - | - | |
| 2020 |
|
23 | 83% | 2.65 | - | - | - | |
| 2019 |
|
26 | 65% | 2.23 | - | - | - | |
| 2018 |
|
37 | 62% | 2.08 |
|
3 | 67% | 2.00 |
| 2017 | - | - | - |
|
2 | 50% | 2.00 | |
| 2016 |
|
9 | 56% | 1.78 | - | - | - | |
J. Trpišovský vs Pavel Hapal in numbers
Since the 2016 season J. Trpišovský led 266 matches we track: 178 wins, 53 draws and 35 losses, good for 2.21 points per match. Since the 2017 season Pavel Hapal led 118 matches we track: 47 wins, 24 draws and 47 losses, good for 1.40 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about J. Trpišovský, all about Pavel Hapal, compare other coaches.





