J. Trpišovský vs Radoslav Kováč: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2016 season for J. Trpišovský, since the 2020 season for Radoslav Kováč. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of J. Trpišovský from the 2017 season.
Records side by side
| J. Trpišovský | Radoslav Kováč | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 266 | Matches | 127 |
| 178 | Won | 36 |
| 53 | Draw | 29 |
| 35 | Lost | 62 |
| 67% | Win percentage | 28% |
| 13% | Loss percentage | 49% |
| 2.21 | Points per match | 1.08 |
| Goals | ||
| 2.16 | Goals scored per match | 1.13 |
| 0.77 | Goals conceded per match | 1.43 |
| 1.39 | Goal difference per match | -0.30 |
| 48% | Clean sheets (%) | 24% |
| 15% | Failed to score (%) | 33% |
| 44% | Both teams scored | 50% |
| 56% | Over 2.5 goals | 44% |
| Home and away | ||
| 2.55 | Points per home match | 1.13 |
| 1.79 | Points per away match | 1.03 |
| 81% | Home wins (%) | 28% |
| 50% | Away wins (%) | 29% |
| Runs | ||
| 13 | Longest winning run | 4 |
| 48 | Longest unbeaten run | 7 |
J. Trpišovský against Radoslav Kováč
The teams of J. Trpišovský and Radoslav Kováč met 7 times: 5 wins for J. Trpišovský, 2 draws and 0 wins for Radoslav Kováč. The team of J. Trpišovský scored 15 goals, the team of Radoslav Kováč 2.
Every meeting between Slavia Praha and Slovan Liberec · Every meeting between Slavia Praha and Pardubice · Every meeting between Slavia Praha and Opava
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Slavia Praha2018 - 2026
|
257 | 173-52-32 | 2.22 |
Slovan Liberec2016
|
9 | 5-1-3 | 1.78 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Pardubice2022 - 2024
|
55 | 19-11-25 | 1.24 |
Slovan Liberec2024 - 2025
|
42 | 15-11-16 | 1.33 |
Opava2020
|
28 | 2-7-19 | 0.46 |
Plzen2026
|
2 | 0-0-2 | 0.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | J. Trpišovský | Radoslav Kováč | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Czech Liga | 212 | 73% | 2.38 | 113 | 28% | 1.09 |
| UEFA Europa League | 36 | 42% | 1.39 | 2 | 0% | 0.00 |
| Club Friendlies | 11 | 64% | 2.27 | 12 | 33% | 1.17 |
Season by season
| Season | J. Trpišovský | Radoslav Kováč | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
3 | 0% | 0.33 |
|
2 | 0% | 0.00 |
| 2025 |
|
16 | 63% | 2.25 |
|
14 | 29% | 1.07 |
| 2024 |
|
47 | 68% | 2.17 |
|
31 | 39% | 1.48 |
| 2023 |
|
42 | 69% | 2.26 |
|
30 | 33% | 1.17 |
| 2022 |
|
32 | 69% | 2.25 |
|
22 | 36% | 1.27 |
| 2021 |
|
31 | 68% | 2.23 | - | - | - | |
| 2020 |
|
23 | 83% | 2.65 |
|
28 | 7% | 0.46 |
| 2019 |
|
26 | 65% | 2.23 | - | - | - | |
| 2018 |
|
37 | 62% | 2.08 | - | - | - | |
| 2016 |
|
9 | 56% | 1.78 | - | - | - | |
J. Trpišovský vs Radoslav Kováč in numbers
Since the 2016 season J. Trpišovský led 266 matches we track: 178 wins, 53 draws and 35 losses, good for 2.21 points per match. Since the 2020 season Radoslav Kováč led 127 matches we track: 36 wins, 29 draws and 62 losses, good for 1.08 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about J. Trpišovský, all about Radoslav Kováč, compare other coaches.


