J. Trpišovský vs Tomáš Janotka: the coaches side by side

Filter:
266 - 58 Matches
67% - 34% Win percentage
2.21 - 1.29 Points per match
2.16 - 1.31 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2016 season for J. Trpišovský, since the 2018 season for Tomáš Janotka. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of J. Trpišovský from the 2017 season. We have no matches of Tomáš Janotka from the 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023 seasons.

Records side by side

J. Trpišovský Tomáš Janotka
Results
266 Matches 58
178 Won 20
53 Draw 15
35 Lost 23
67% Win percentage 34%
13% Loss percentage 40%
2.21 Points per match 1.29
Goals
2.16 Goals scored per match 1.31
0.77 Goals conceded per match 1.43
1.39 Goal difference per match -0.12
48% Clean sheets (%) 22%
15% Failed to score (%) 28%
44% Both teams scored 60%
56% Over 2.5 goals 60%
Home and away
2.55 Points per home match 1.40
1.79 Points per away match 1.21
81% Home wins (%) 40%
50% Away wins (%) 30%
Runs
13 Longest winning run 2
48 Longest unbeaten run 4

J. Trpišovský against Tomáš Janotka

3 Wins
1 Draw
0 Wins

The teams of J. Trpišovský and Tomáš Janotka met 4 times: 3 wins for J. Trpišovský, 1 draws and 0 wins for Tomáš Janotka. The team of J. Trpišovský scored 9 goals, the team of Tomáš Janotka 1.

Every meeting between Slavia Praha and Sigma Olomouc

Per club

J. Trpišovský
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Slavia Praha2018 - 2026 257 173-52-32 2.22
Slovan Liberec2016 9 5-1-3 1.78
Tomáš Janotka
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Sigma Olomouc2024 - 2025 51 18-13-20 1.31
Sigma Olomouc U192018 4 2-1-1 1.75
Sigma Olomouc II2024 3 0-1-2 0.33

In the same competitions

Competition J. Trpišovský Tomáš Janotka
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Czech Liga 212 73% 2.38 43 33% 1.28
UEFA Europa League 36 42% 1.39 1 0% 0.00
Club Friendlies 11 64% 2.27 8 38% 1.25

Season by season

Season J. Trpišovský Tomáš Janotka
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 Slavia Praha 3 0% 0.33 - - -
2025 Slavia Praha 16 63% 2.25 Sigma Olomouc 18 44% 1.56
2024 Slavia Praha 47 68% 2.17 Sigma Olomouc Sigma Olomouc II 36 28% 1.11
2023 Slavia Praha 42 69% 2.26 - - -
2022 Slavia Praha 32 69% 2.25 - - -
2021 Slavia Praha 31 68% 2.23 - - -
2020 Slavia Praha 23 83% 2.65 - - -
2019 Slavia Praha 26 65% 2.23 - - -
2018 Slavia Praha 37 62% 2.08 Sigma Olomouc U19 4 50% 1.75
2016 Slovan Liberec 9 56% 1.78 - - -

J. Trpišovský vs Tomáš Janotka in numbers

Since the 2016 season J. Trpišovský led 266 matches we track: 178 wins, 53 draws and 35 losses, good for 2.21 points per match. Since the 2018 season Tomáš Janotka led 58 matches we track: 20 wins, 15 draws and 23 losses, good for 1.29 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about J. Trpišovský, all about Tomáš Janotka, compare other coaches.