J. Trpišovský vs Zdenko Frťala: the coaches side by side

Filter:
vs
Zdenko Frťala Slovakia · 56 years old Teplice
267 - 75 Matches
67% - 32% Win percentage
2.21 - 1.25 Points per match
2.16 - 1.08 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2016 season for J. Trpišovský, since the 2023 season for Zdenko Frťala. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of J. Trpišovský from the 2017 season.

Records side by side

J. Trpišovský Zdenko Frťala
Results
267 Matches 75
178 Won 24
55 Draw 22
34 Lost 29
67% Win percentage 32%
13% Loss percentage 39%
2.21 Points per match 1.25
Goals
2.16 Goals scored per match 1.08
0.77 Goals conceded per match 1.24
1.39 Goal difference per match -0.16
48% Clean sheets (%) 31%
14% Failed to score (%) 29%
45% Both teams scored 48%
57% Over 2.5 goals 41%
Home and away
2.54 Points per home match 1.62
1.80 Points per away match 0.95
80% Home wins (%) 44%
50% Away wins (%) 22%
Runs
13 Longest winning run 3
48 Longest unbeaten run 7

J. Trpišovský against Zdenko Frťala

3 Wins
1 Draw
1 Wins

The teams of J. Trpišovský and Zdenko Frťala met 5 times: 3 wins for J. Trpišovský, 1 draws and 1 wins for Zdenko Frťala. The team of J. Trpišovský scored 9 goals, the team of Zdenko Frťala 2.

Every meeting between Slavia Praha and Teplice

Per club

J. Trpišovský
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Slavia Praha2018 - 2026 258 173-54-31 2.22
Slovan Liberec2016 9 5-1-3 1.78
Zdenko Frťala
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Teplice2023 - 2026 75 24-22-29 1.25

In the same competitions

Competition J. Trpišovský Zdenko Frťala
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Czech Liga 213 72% 2.38 71 31% 1.23
Club Friendlies 11 64% 2.27 4 50% 1.75

Season by season

Season J. Trpišovský Zdenko Frťala
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 Slavia Praha 4 0% 0.75 Teplice 3 33% 1.33
2025 Slavia Praha 16 63% 2.25 Teplice 10 20% 1.10
2024 Slavia Praha 47 68% 2.17 Teplice 33 36% 1.33
2023 Slavia Praha 42 69% 2.26 Teplice 29 31% 1.21
2022 Slavia Praha 32 69% 2.25 - - -
2021 Slavia Praha 31 68% 2.23 - - -
2020 Slavia Praha 23 83% 2.65 - - -
2019 Slavia Praha 26 65% 2.23 - - -
2018 Slavia Praha 37 62% 2.08 - - -
2016 Slovan Liberec 9 56% 1.78 - - -

J. Trpišovský vs Zdenko Frťala in numbers

Since the 2016 season J. Trpišovský led 267 matches we track: 178 wins, 55 draws and 34 losses, good for 2.21 points per match. Since the 2023 season Zdenko Frťala led 75 matches we track: 24 wins, 22 draws and 29 losses, good for 1.25 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about J. Trpišovský, all about Zdenko Frťala, compare other coaches.