Jaroslav Veselý vs Radoslav Kováč: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2021 season for Jaroslav Veselý, since the 2020 season for Radoslav Kováč. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all.
Records side by side
| Jaroslav Veselý | Radoslav Kováč | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 120 | Matches | 127 |
| 47 | Won | 36 |
| 32 | Draw | 29 |
| 41 | Lost | 62 |
| 39% | Win percentage | 28% |
| 34% | Loss percentage | 49% |
| 1.44 | Points per match | 1.08 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.40 | Goals scored per match | 1.13 |
| 1.32 | Goals conceded per match | 1.43 |
| 0.08 | Goal difference per match | -0.30 |
| 32% | Clean sheets (%) | 24% |
| 30% | Failed to score (%) | 33% |
| 48% | Both teams scored | 50% |
| 48% | Over 2.5 goals | 44% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.46 | Points per home match | 1.13 |
| 1.43 | Points per away match | 1.03 |
| 37% | Home wins (%) | 28% |
| 41% | Away wins (%) | 29% |
| Runs | ||
| 5 | Longest winning run | 4 |
| 8 | Longest unbeaten run | 7 |
Jaroslav Veselý against Radoslav Kováč
The teams of Jaroslav Veselý and Radoslav Kováč met 10 times: 5 wins for Jaroslav Veselý, 3 draws and 2 wins for Radoslav Kováč. The team of Jaroslav Veselý scored 12 goals, the team of Radoslav Kováč 6.
Every meeting between Bohemians 1905 and Slovan Liberec · Every meeting between Bohemians 1905 and Pardubice
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Bohemians 19052021 - 2026
|
120 | 47-32-41 | 1.44 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Pardubice2022 - 2024
|
55 | 19-11-25 | 1.24 |
Slovan Liberec2024 - 2025
|
42 | 15-11-16 | 1.33 |
Opava2020
|
28 | 2-7-19 | 0.46 |
Plzen2026
|
2 | 0-0-2 | 0.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Jaroslav Veselý | Radoslav Kováč | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Czech Liga | 110 | 36% | 1.37 | 113 | 28% | 1.09 |
| Club Friendlies | 8 | 88% | 2.75 | 12 | 33% | 1.17 |
Season by season
| Season | Jaroslav Veselý | Radoslav Kováč | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
1 | 100% | 3.00 |
|
2 | 0% | 0.00 |
| 2025 |
|
12 | 50% | 1.75 |
|
14 | 29% | 1.07 |
| 2024 |
|
37 | 35% | 1.32 |
|
31 | 39% | 1.48 |
| 2023 |
|
31 | 29% | 1.19 |
|
30 | 33% | 1.17 |
| 2022 |
|
30 | 47% | 1.60 |
|
22 | 36% | 1.27 |
| 2021 |
|
9 | 44% | 1.67 | - | - | - | |
| 2020 | - | - | - |
|
28 | 7% | 0.46 | |
Jaroslav Veselý vs Radoslav Kováč in numbers
Since the 2021 season Jaroslav Veselý led 120 matches we track: 47 wins, 32 draws and 41 losses, good for 1.44 points per match. Since the 2020 season Radoslav Kováč led 127 matches we track: 36 wins, 29 draws and 62 losses, good for 1.08 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Jaroslav Veselý, all about Radoslav Kováč, compare other coaches.



