J. Zinnbauer vs Urs Fischer: the coaches side by side

Filter:
vs
Urs Fischer Switzerland ยท 60 years old FSV Mainz 05
90 - 143 Matches
42% - 47% Win percentage
1.56 - 1.67 Points per match
1.40 - 1.89 Goals scored per match

Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2016 season. We have no matches of J. Zinnbauer from the 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons. We have no matches of Urs Fischer from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.

Records side by side

J. Zinnbauer Urs Fischer
Results
90 Matches 143
38 Won 67
26 Draw 38
26 Lost 38
42% Win percentage 47%
29% Loss percentage 27%
1.56 Points per match 1.67
Goals
1.40 Goals scored per match 1.89
1.28 Goals conceded per match 1.32
0.12 Goal difference per match 0.57
28% Clean sheets (%) 29%
23% Failed to score (%) 18%
56% Both teams scored 57%
51% Over 2.5 goals 62%
Home and away
1.77 Points per home match 1.80
1.35 Points per away match 1.55
52% Home wins (%) 52%
33% Away wins (%) 42%
Runs
5 Longest winning run 6
24 Longest unbeaten run 16

J. Zinnbauer against Urs Fischer

0 Wins
0 Draw
4 Wins

The teams of J. Zinnbauer and Urs Fischer met 4 times: 0 wins for J. Zinnbauer, 0 draws and 4 wins for Urs Fischer. The team of J. Zinnbauer scored 2 goals, the team of Urs Fischer 11.

Every meeting between FC ST. Gallen and FC Basel 1893

Per club

J. Zinnbauer
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
FC ST. Gallen2016 34 11-7-16 1.18
JS Kabylie2024 - 2025 21 12-6-3 2.00
Raja Casablanca2023 20 13-7-0 2.30
Al Wehda Club2024 - 2025 11 1-4-6 0.64
Lokomotiv Moscow2022 3 1-1-1 1.33
Ben Aknoun2025 1 0-1-0 1.00
Urs Fischer
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Union Berlin2018 - 2023 62 23-18-21 1.40
FSV Mainz 052025 - 2026 41 20-11-10 1.73
FC Basel 18932016 39 24-9-6 2.08
Krieschow2026 1 0-0-1 0.00

In the same competitions

Competition J. Zinnbauer Urs Fischer
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Raiffeisen Super League 34 32% 1.18 34 71% 2.35

Season by season

Season J. Zinnbauer Urs Fischer
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 - - - FSV Mainz 05 Krieschow 14 64% 2.07
2025 JS Kabylie Ben Aknoun 9 44% 1.78 FSV Mainz 05 28 39% 1.50
2024 JS Kabylie Al Wehda Club 24 38% 1.42 - - -
2023 Raja Casablanca 20 65% 2.30 Union Berlin 20 30% 0.95
2022 Lokomotiv Moscow 3 33% 1.33 Union Berlin 6 33% 1.33
2018 - - - Union Berlin 36 42% 1.67
2016 FC ST. Gallen 34 32% 1.18 FC Basel 1893 39 62% 2.08

J. Zinnbauer vs Urs Fischer in numbers

Since the 2016 season J. Zinnbauer led 90 matches we track: 38 wins, 26 draws and 26 losses, good for 1.56 points per match. Since the 2016 season Urs Fischer led 143 matches we track: 67 wins, 38 draws and 38 losses, good for 1.67 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about J. Zinnbauer, all about Urs Fischer, compare other coaches.