Jarkko Juhani Wiss vs Jussi Leppälahti: the coaches side by side

Filter:
129 - 76 Matches
50% - 29% Win percentage
1.72 - 1.14 Points per match
1.46 - 1.32 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2016 season for Jarkko Juhani Wiss, since the 2023 season for Jussi Leppälahti. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Jarkko Juhani Wiss from the 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022 seasons.

Records side by side

Jarkko Juhani Wiss Jussi Leppälahti
Results
129 Matches 76
65 Won 22
27 Draw 21
37 Lost 33
50% Win percentage 29%
29% Loss percentage 43%
1.72 Points per match 1.14
Goals
1.46 Goals scored per match 1.32
1.12 Goals conceded per match 1.70
0.34 Goal difference per match -0.38
36% Clean sheets (%) 26%
22% Failed to score (%) 29%
48% Both teams scored 57%
48% Over 2.5 goals 59%
Home and away
1.96 Points per home match 1.19
1.44 Points per away match 1.10
60% Home wins (%) 32%
39% Away wins (%) 26%
Runs
5 Longest winning run 5
9 Longest unbeaten run 7

Jarkko Juhani Wiss against Jussi Leppälahti

5 Wins
1 Draw
2 Wins

The teams of Jarkko Juhani Wiss and Jussi Leppälahti met 8 times: 5 wins for Jarkko Juhani Wiss, 1 draws and 2 wins for Jussi Leppälahti. The team of Jarkko Juhani Wiss scored 20 goals, the team of Jussi Leppälahti 10.

Every meeting between KuPS and IF Gnistan · Every meeting between Inter Turku and IF Gnistan · Every meeting between Inter Turku and Kooteepee

Per club

Jarkko Juhani Wiss
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Ilves Tampere2016 - 2018 55 26-13-16 1.65
KuPS2025 35 20-6-9 1.89
Inter Turku2023 - 2024 31 13-6-12 1.45
Honka2023 3 2-1-0 2.33
SJK2026 2 2-0-0 3.00
JJK2017 2 1-1-0 2.00
HJK helsinki2017 1 1-0-0 3.00
Jussi Leppälahti
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
IF Gnistan2024 - 2026 55 17-15-23 1.20
Kooteepee2023 21 5-6-10 1.00

In the same competitions

Competition Jarkko Juhani Wiss Jussi Leppälahti
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Veikkausliiga 102 53% 1.80 60 27% 1.10
Liigacup 14 43% 1.50 13 38% 1.31
Club Friendlies 6 50% 1.67 3 33% 1.33

Season by season

Season Jarkko Juhani Wiss Jussi Leppälahti
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 SJK 2 100% 3.00 IF Gnistan 1 0% 0.00
2025 KuPS 35 57% 1.89 IF Gnistan 26 27% 1.04
2024 Inter Turku 5 40% 1.40 IF Gnistan 28 36% 1.39
2023 Inter Turku Honka 29 45% 1.55 Kooteepee 21 24% 1.00
2018 Ilves Tampere 29 45% 1.52 - - -
2017 Ilves Tampere JJK 27 56% 1.96 - - -
2016 Ilves Tampere 2 0% 0.50 - - -

Jarkko Juhani Wiss vs Jussi Leppälahti in numbers

Since the 2016 season Jarkko Juhani Wiss led 129 matches we track: 65 wins, 27 draws and 37 losses, good for 1.72 points per match. Since the 2023 season Jussi Leppälahti led 76 matches we track: 22 wins, 21 draws and 33 losses, good for 1.14 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Jarkko Juhani Wiss, all about Jussi Leppälahti, compare other coaches.