Jarkko Juhani Wiss vs Toni Korkeakunnas: the coaches side by side
Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2016 season. We have no matches of Jarkko Juhani Wiss from the 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022 seasons.
Records side by side
| Jarkko Juhani Wiss | Toni Korkeakunnas | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 129 | Matches | 137 |
| 65 | Won | 45 |
| 27 | Draw | 40 |
| 37 | Lost | 52 |
| 50% | Win percentage | 33% |
| 29% | Loss percentage | 38% |
| 1.72 | Points per match | 1.28 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.46 | Goals scored per match | 1.30 |
| 1.12 | Goals conceded per match | 1.44 |
| 0.34 | Goal difference per match | -0.14 |
| 36% | Clean sheets (%) | 24% |
| 22% | Failed to score (%) | 30% |
| 48% | Both teams scored | 55% |
| 48% | Over 2.5 goals | 52% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.96 | Points per home match | 1.46 |
| 1.44 | Points per away match | 1.09 |
| 60% | Home wins (%) | 39% |
| 39% | Away wins (%) | 26% |
| Runs | ||
| 5 | Longest winning run | 3 |
| 9 | Longest unbeaten run | 11 |
Jarkko Juhani Wiss against Toni Korkeakunnas
The teams of Jarkko Juhani Wiss and Toni Korkeakunnas met 8 times: 1 wins for Jarkko Juhani Wiss, 2 draws and 5 wins for Toni Korkeakunnas. The team of Jarkko Juhani Wiss scored 4 goals, the team of Toni Korkeakunnas 12.
Every meeting between KuPS and HJK helsinki ยท Every meeting between Inter Turku and HJK helsinki ยท Every meeting between Ilves Tampere and FC Lahti
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Ilves Tampere2016 - 2018
|
55 | 26-13-16 | 1.65 |
KuPS2025
|
35 | 20-6-9 | 1.89 |
Inter Turku2023 - 2024
|
31 | 13-6-12 | 1.45 |
Honka2023
|
3 | 2-1-0 | 2.33 |
SJK2026
|
2 | 2-0-0 | 3.00 |
JJK2017
|
2 | 1-1-0 | 2.00 |
HJK helsinki2017
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
FC Lahti2016 - 2018
|
69 | 20-26-23 | 1.25 |
HJK helsinki2016 - 2025
|
48 | 21-10-17 | 1.52 |
Haugesund2025
|
18 | 4-4-10 | 0.89 |
JJK2017
|
2 | 0-0-2 | 0.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Jarkko Juhani Wiss | Toni Korkeakunnas | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Veikkausliiga | 102 | 53% | 1.80 | 90 | 34% | 1.36 |
| Liigacup | 14 | 43% | 1.50 | 7 | 71% | 2.29 |
| UEFA Europa Conference League | 1 | 0% | 1.00 | 15 | 20% | 0.87 |
| Club Friendlies | 6 | 50% | 1.67 | 6 | 50% | 1.83 |
| UEFA Europa League | 6 | 33% | 1.00 | 1 | 0% | 0.00 |
Season by season
| Season | Jarkko Juhani Wiss | Toni Korkeakunnas | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
2 | 100% | 3.00 | - | - | - | |
| 2025 |
|
35 | 57% | 1.89 |
|
25 | 36% | 1.28 |
| 2024 |
|
5 | 40% | 1.40 |
|
21 | 38% | 1.33 |
| 2023 |
|
29 | 45% | 1.55 |
|
18 | 44% | 1.56 |
| 2018 |
|
29 | 45% | 1.52 |
|
29 | 28% | 1.17 |
| 2017 |
|
27 | 56% | 1.96 |
|
29 | 28% | 1.21 |
| 2016 |
|
2 | 0% | 0.50 |
|
15 | 27% | 1.20 |
Jarkko Juhani Wiss vs Toni Korkeakunnas in numbers
Since the 2016 season Jarkko Juhani Wiss led 129 matches we track: 65 wins, 27 draws and 37 losses, good for 1.72 points per match. Since the 2016 season Toni Korkeakunnas led 137 matches we track: 45 wins, 40 draws and 52 losses, good for 1.28 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Jarkko Juhani Wiss, all about Toni Korkeakunnas, compare other coaches.



