João Alexandre Oliveira Nunes Henriques vs Leszek Ojrzynski: the coaches side by side
Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2017 season. We have no matches of João Alexandre Oliveira Nunes Henriques from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons. We have no matches of Leszek Ojrzynski from the 2019, 2023 seasons.
Records side by side
| João Alexandre Oliveira Nunes Henriques | Leszek Ojrzynski | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 88 | Matches | 52 |
| 28 | Won | 21 |
| 23 | Draw | 17 |
| 37 | Lost | 14 |
| 32% | Win percentage | 40% |
| 42% | Loss percentage | 27% |
| 1.22 | Points per match | 1.54 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.24 | Goals scored per match | 1.54 |
| 1.44 | Goals conceded per match | 1.33 |
| -0.20 | Goal difference per match | 0.21 |
| 22% | Clean sheets (%) | 19% |
| 31% | Failed to score (%) | 13% |
| 55% | Both teams scored | 75% |
| 49% | Over 2.5 goals | 65% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.39 | Points per home match | 1.86 |
| 1.02 | Points per away match | 1.17 |
| 37% | Home wins (%) | 50% |
| 26% | Away wins (%) | 29% |
| Runs | ||
| 3 | Longest winning run | 4 |
| 4 | Longest unbeaten run | 10 |
João Alexandre Oliveira Nunes Henriques against Leszek Ojrzynski
The teams of João Alexandre Oliveira Nunes Henriques and Leszek Ojrzynski met 2 times: 1 wins for João Alexandre Oliveira Nunes Henriques, 0 draws and 1 wins for Leszek Ojrzynski. The team of João Alexandre Oliveira Nunes Henriques scored 3 goals, the team of Leszek Ojrzynski 2.
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Santa Clara2018
|
32 | 10-8-14 | 1.19 |
Radomiak Radom2024 - 2025
|
25 | 8-8-9 | 1.28 |
Pacos Ferreira2017
|
17 | 4-4-9 | 0.94 |
Olimpija Ljubljana2023 - 2024
|
11 | 6-2-3 | 1.82 |
Maritimo2022
|
2 | 0-0-2 | 0.00 |
Znicz Pruszków2025
|
1 | 0-1-0 | 1.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Zaglebie Lubin2024 - 2026
|
23 | 8-8-7 | 1.39 |
Korona Kielce2021 - 2022
|
17 | 7-6-4 | 1.59 |
Wisla Plock2018
|
9 | 5-2-2 | 1.89 |
Arka Gdynia2017
|
2 | 1-0-1 | 1.50 |
Stal Mielec2020
|
1 | 0-1-0 | 1.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | João Alexandre Oliveira Nunes Henriques | Leszek Ojrzynski | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Ekstraklasa | 23 | 35% | 1.35 | 28 | 46% | 1.68 |
| Club Friendlies | 6 | 50% | 1.83 | 4 | 0% | 0.50 |
| UEFA Europa League | 2 | 0% | 0.50 | 2 | 50% | 1.50 |
Season by season
| Season | João Alexandre Oliveira Nunes Henriques | Leszek Ojrzynski | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 | - | - | - |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 | |
| 2025 |
|
13 | 31% | 1.31 |
|
14 | 29% | 1.29 |
| 2024 |
|
16 | 44% | 1.56 |
|
8 | 50% | 1.75 |
| 2023 |
|
8 | 38% | 1.38 | - | - | - | |
| 2022 |
|
2 | 0% | 0.00 |
|
2 | 0% | 0.50 |
| 2021 | - | - | - |
|
15 | 47% | 1.73 | |
| 2020 | - | - | - |
|
1 | 0% | 1.00 | |
| 2018 |
|
32 | 31% | 1.19 |
|
9 | 56% | 1.89 |
| 2017 |
|
17 | 24% | 0.94 |
|
2 | 50% | 1.50 |
João Alexandre Oliveira Nunes Henriques vs Leszek Ojrzynski in numbers
Since the 2017 season João Alexandre Oliveira Nunes Henriques led 88 matches we track: 28 wins, 23 draws and 37 losses, good for 1.22 points per match. Since the 2017 season Leszek Ojrzynski led 52 matches we track: 21 wins, 17 draws and 14 losses, good for 1.54 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about João Alexandre Oliveira Nunes Henriques, all about Leszek Ojrzynski, compare other coaches.










