João Alexandre Oliveira Nunes Henriques vs Mateusz Stolarski: the coaches side by side

Filter:
88 - 54 Matches
32% - 37% Win percentage
1.22 - 1.43 Points per match
1.24 - 1.35 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2017 season for João Alexandre Oliveira Nunes Henriques, since the 2023 season for Mateusz Stolarski. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of João Alexandre Oliveira Nunes Henriques from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.

Records side by side

João Alexandre Oliveira Nunes Henriques Mateusz Stolarski
Results
88 Matches 54
28 Won 20
23 Draw 17
37 Lost 17
32% Win percentage 37%
42% Loss percentage 31%
1.22 Points per match 1.43
Goals
1.24 Goals scored per match 1.35
1.44 Goals conceded per match 1.50
-0.20 Goal difference per match -0.15
22% Clean sheets (%) 17%
31% Failed to score (%) 26%
55% Both teams scored 63%
49% Over 2.5 goals 56%
Home and away
1.39 Points per home match 1.52
1.02 Points per away match 1.30
37% Home wins (%) 35%
26% Away wins (%) 39%
Runs
3 Longest winning run 5
4 Longest unbeaten run 6

João Alexandre Oliveira Nunes Henriques against Mateusz Stolarski

0 Wins
1 Draw
1 Wins

The teams of João Alexandre Oliveira Nunes Henriques and Mateusz Stolarski met 2 times: 0 wins for João Alexandre Oliveira Nunes Henriques, 1 draws and 1 wins for Mateusz Stolarski. The team of João Alexandre Oliveira Nunes Henriques scored 4 goals, the team of Mateusz Stolarski 5.

Every meeting between Radomiak Radom and Motor Lublin

Per club

João Alexandre Oliveira Nunes Henriques
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Santa Clara2018 32 10-8-14 1.19
Radomiak Radom2024 - 2025 25 8-8-9 1.28
Pacos Ferreira2017 17 4-4-9 0.94
Olimpija Ljubljana2023 - 2024 11 6-2-3 1.82
Maritimo2022 2 0-0-2 0.00
Znicz Pruszków2025 1 0-1-0 1.00
Mateusz Stolarski
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Motor Lublin2023 - 2025 53 20-17-16 1.45
Widzew Łódź2026 1 0-0-1 0.00

In the same competitions

Competition João Alexandre Oliveira Nunes Henriques Mateusz Stolarski
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Ekstraklasa 23 35% 1.35 38 37% 1.37
Club Friendlies 6 50% 1.83 6 50% 1.67

Season by season

Season João Alexandre Oliveira Nunes Henriques Mateusz Stolarski
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 - - - Widzew Łódź 1 0% 0.00
2025 Radomiak Radom Znicz Pruszków 13 31% 1.31 Motor Lublin 16 38% 1.50
2024 Radomiak Radom Olimpija Ljubljana 16 44% 1.56 Motor Lublin 28 39% 1.39
2023 Olimpija Ljubljana 8 38% 1.38 Motor Lublin 9 33% 1.56
2022 Maritimo 2 0% 0.00 - - -
2018 Santa Clara 32 31% 1.19 - - -
2017 Pacos Ferreira 17 24% 0.94 - - -

João Alexandre Oliveira Nunes Henriques vs Mateusz Stolarski in numbers

Since the 2017 season João Alexandre Oliveira Nunes Henriques led 88 matches we track: 28 wins, 23 draws and 37 losses, good for 1.22 points per match. Since the 2023 season Mateusz Stolarski led 54 matches we track: 20 wins, 17 draws and 17 losses, good for 1.43 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about João Alexandre Oliveira Nunes Henriques, all about Mateusz Stolarski, compare other coaches.